Restart Racing 27th September

South Cerney Sailing Club

Results are final as of 18:03 on September 30, 2020

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
Position Helm Name Crew Name Class Sail No PY R1 R2 Points
1st Florence Hawker   RS Aero 5 1491 1140 1 2 3
2nd Alex Talbot   Solo 5560 1144 3 4 7
3rd Blair Jamieson   Solo 5611 1144 11 1 12
4th Liz Macdonald   Europe 321 1154 9 3 12
5th P Woffenden M James Wayfarer 10836 1140 5 7 12
6th Vernon Perkins   Solo 5731 1144 8 5 13
7th Andy Schaffner   Solo 4341 1144 7 6 13
8th Mark Caldecourt   Rs Vareo 336 1111 13 9 22
9th Bill Organ   Laser 138244 1101 16 8 24
10th Simon Evans   Solo 3839 1144 14 10 24
11th Oscar Phillips Martin Phillips Laser Bahia Bihia 1079 15 11 26
12th Kate Hazel Wayfarer 10569 1140 12 14 26
13th Niall Bartlett   Solo 5538 1144 10 DNF 27
14th Richard Leftley   Hadron H2 115 1038 2   30
15th Fran Neale   RS 200 407 1065 17 13 30
16th Johnny Stevenson Emily Cole-Evans GP14 null 1154 4   32
17th Ben McLaughlin   Laser 125584 1101 20 12 32
18th Mac Powell   Solo 5515 1144 6   34
19th Tim Greaves Tony Oatley Flying Fifteen Silver 3359 1066 18 DNF 35
20th Chris Payne   Solo 4062 1144 19   47
21st Phil Hall   Solo 4282 1144 21   49
22nd Clive Whitehouse   Solo 4331 1144 DNF   51

One off Informal Sailing Restart Event on 27th September 2020.
One Pursuit Race and One Handicap race.

Andy Schaffner moved down from 1st on correction.

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Helm Name Crew Name Class Sail No PY Place Points
1 Florence Hawker   RS Aero 5 1491 1140 1 1
2 Richard Leftley   Hadron H2 115 1038 2 2
3 Alex Talbot   Solo 5560 1144 3 3
4 Johnny Stevenson Emily Cole-Evans GP14 null 1154 4 4
5 P Woffenden M James Wayfarer 10836 1140 5 5
6 Mac Powell   Solo 5515 1144 6 6
7 Andy Schaffner   Solo 4341 1144 7 7
8 Vernon Perkins   Solo 5731 1144 8 8
9 Liz Macdonald   Europe 321 1154 9 9
10 Niall Bartlett   Solo 5538 1144 10 10
11 Blair Jamieson   Solo 5611 1144 11 11
12 Kate Hazel Wayfarer 10569 1140 12 12
13 Mark Caldecourt   Rs Vareo 336 1111 13 13
14 Simon Evans   Solo 3839 1144 14 14
15 Oscar Phillips Martin Phillips Laser Bahia Bihia 1079 15 15
16 Bill Organ   Laser 138244 1101 16 16
17 Fran Neale   RS 200 407 1065 17 17
18 Tim Greaves Tony Oatley Flying Fifteen Silver 3359 1066 18 18
19 Chris Payne   Solo 4062 1144 19 19
20 Ben McLaughlin   Laser 125584 1101 20 20
21 Phil Hall   Solo 4282 1144 21 21
22 Clive Whitehouse   Solo 4331 1144 DNF 23

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Helm Name Crew Name Class Sail No PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Blair Jamieson   Solo 5611 1144 43:49 4 0:38:18 1
2 Florence Hawker   RS Aero 5 1491 1140 43:59 4 0:38:35 2
3 Liz Macdonald   Europe 321 1154 44:40 4 0:38:42 3
4 Alex Talbot   Solo 5560 1144 44:25 4 0:38:50 4
5 Vernon Perkins   Solo 5731 1144 44:35 4 0:38:58 5
6 Andy Schaffner   Solo 4341 1144 45:11 4 0:39:30 6
7 P Woffenden M James Wayfarer 10836 1140 46:26 4 0:40:44 7
8 Bill Organ   Laser 138244 1101 45:15 4 0:41:06 8
9 Mark Caldecourt   Rs Vareo 336 1111 46:38 4 0:41:58 9
10 Simon Evans   Solo 3839 1144 48:25 4 0:42:19 10
11 Oscar Phillips Martin Phillips Laser Bahia Bihia 1079 46:38 4 0:43:13 11
12 Ben McLaughlin   Laser 125584 1101 47:38 4 0:43:16 12
13 Fran Neale   RS 200 407 1065 48:27 4 0:45:30 13
14 Kate Hazel Wayfarer 10569 1140 61:59 4 0:54:22 14
15 Niall Bartlett   Solo 5538 1144 DNF     17
15 Tim Greaves Tony Oatley Flying Fifteen Silver 3359 1066 DNF     17



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com