Spring Points 2019

South Cerney Sailing Club

Results are final as of 16:29 on June 15, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 14, Discards: 6, To count: 8, Rating system: PY, Entries: 43, Scoring system: Appendix A
Position Helm Name Crew Name Class Sail No PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 Points
1st Richard Leftley   Hadron H2 115 1040 2.0 4.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (5.0) 4.0 (5.0)     1.0 2.0 (7.0) (12.0) 17.0
2nd Andy Schaffner   Solo 4341 1145 1.0 1.0 3.0 (4.0) (7.0) 1.0 (5.5) 2.0 2.0 (8.0) (5.0) (9.0) 4.0 4.0 18.0
3rd Blair Jamieson   Solo 5611 1145     (5.0) (19.0 DNF) 3.0 2.0 1.0 1.0     2.0 5.0 2.0 5.0 21.0
4th Ian Bartlett   Solo 5538 1145 5.0 3.0             4.0 1.0 3.0 7.0 6.0 3.0 32.0
5th Barry Wicks Julie Maidment - Theresa Meacham - John Wilkinson Albacore 8132 1061     6.0 3.0     2.0 6.0     9.5 4.0 3.0 7.0 40.5
6th Nigel Dibb   Solo 5653 1145 9.0 8.0 (14.0) (14.0) (13.0) (17.0) 5.5 4.0 (11.0) 5.0 (14.0) 8.0 5.0 6.0 50.5
7th Phil O'Nions   Rs Vareo 651 1111     4.0 6.0 14.0 4.0     6.0 2.0     14.0 1.0 51.0
8th Derek Harrison Tim Greaves Flying Fifteen Silver 3359 1066 (19.0 DNF) 12.0     6.0 (20.0 DNF)     3.0 6.0 4.0 1.0 9.0 10.0 51.0
9th Dave Whittle Beatrice Travis - Rosie Fish - Jackie Vale - Sue Cowlinshaw Albacore 8230 1061 6.0 9.0 (12.0) 9.0 9.0 9.0 3.0 3.0 (12.0) 9.0 (15.0) (14.0) (11.0) (18.0) 57.0
10th Mark Caldecourt   Rs Vareo 336 1111 7.0 2.0 8.0 (11.0)         10.0 (11.0) 8.0 3.0 10.0 11.0 59.0
11th Richard Taylor Tony Oatley - Mike Willis Flying Fifteen Classic 2626 1079 (17.0) (16.0) 13.0 7.0 5.0 8.0     5.0 10.0 9.5 6.0 (22.0) (16.5) 63.5
12th John Harvey Sue Cowlinshaw / Barry Medwell Flying Fifteen Silver 3268 1066 (12.0) 10.0 10.0 12.0 2.0 (14.0)     (14.0) 7.0 7.0 11.0 (20.0) 9.0 68.0
13th Alex Tatlow Mike Tatlow Flying Fifteen Silver 3288 1066 14.0 13.0     4.0 13.0 7.0 7.0         21.0 22.0 101.0
14th Gary Morris   Rs 300 A 318 1005 13.0 17.0     18.0 16.0         6.0 13.0 15.5 16.5 115.0
15th Elizabeth Macdonald   Europe 321 1156 3.0 5.0 9.0 13.0 8.0 7.0                 143.0
16th Mark Gardiner William Gardiner Wayfarer 6991 1142     16.0 10.0 16.0 6.0             8.0 8.0 162.0
17th Tony Oatley Terry Alliston Flying Fifteen Silver 3374 1066         15.0 15.0     13.0 14.0 DNF 11.0 12.0     178.0
18th Bill Organ   Rs Aero 7 1071 1091 15.0 14.5                 16.0 15.0 28.0 DNF 15.0 201.5
19th Michael Pitts   Solo 4292 1145 10.5 14.5     17.0 11.0         13.0       213.0
20th Dean Hall Alison Hall Flying Fifteen Silver 2811 1066 16.0 6.0 20.0 DNF 8.0                     246.0
21st Andy Shaw   Hadron H2 123 1040 8.0 11.0                     15.5 20.0 250.5
22nd Mike Round   Hadron H2 134 1040     11.0 5.0                 18.0 21.0 251.0
23rd Chris Payne   Solo 4062 1145     18.0 15.0 12.0 10.0                 251.0
24th Steve Sandercock   Solo 4866 1145                 8.0   12.0 10.0     275.0
25th Ian Walker   Laser 120196 1099                     17.0 16.0 25.0 24.0 278.0
26th Guy Lonsdale   Solo 5469 1145                         1.0 2.0 297.0
27th Florence Hawker   Topper 41353 1372     2.0 1.0                     297.0
28th Al Sim Jonny Stevenson Rs 200 638 1066                 1.0 4.0         299.0
29th Peter Weatherhead   Solution 407 1120 10.5                       23.0 23.0 301.5
30th Howard Witt Barry Wicks Albacore 8130 1061 4.0 7.0                         305.0
31st Vernon Perkins   Solo 5731 1145                 9.0 3.0         306.0
32nd Florence Hawker   Laser 4.7 212559 1222         10.0 3.0                 307.0
33rd Adam Napier   Laser Radial 166867 1152                 7.0 12.0         313.0
34th Bill Smith   Rs Vareo 462 1111     7.0                   13.0   314.0
35th Chris Jeffries   Devoti D-Zero 111 1040         11.0 12.0                 317.0
36th Mike Frost   Rs Vareo 606 1111                         12.0 13.0 319.0
37th Pat Southern   Streaker 2123 1128                         17.0 14.0 325.0
38th Adam Napier   Laser 166867 1099     15.0 16.0                     325.0
39th Chris Williams Kathy Williams Rs 200 209 1066     17.0 19.0 DNF                     330.0
40th Robin Ashton   Laser 181366 1099                         19.0 19.0 332.0
41st Fran Neale Will Farrant Rs 200 407 1066         19.0 20.0 DNF                 333.0
42nd Richard Wheatley David Wheatley Topaz Magno 2668 1175                         24.0   367.0
43rd Mal Stone   Rs Aero 5 1808 1140                         28.0 DNF   371.0

Series; 14 races 8 to count.

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Helm Name Crew Name Class Sail No PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Andy Schaffner   Solo 4341 1145 46:12 3 0:40:21 1.0
2 Richard Leftley   Hadron H2 115 1040 42:39 3 0:41:01 2.0
3 Elizabeth Macdonald   Europe 321 1156 48:28 3 0:41:56 3.0
4 Howard Witt Barry Wicks Albacore 8130 1061 44:52 3 0:42:17 4.0
5 Ian Bartlett   Solo 5538 1145 49:10 3 0:42:56 5.0
6 Dave Whittle Beatrice Travis - Rosie Fish - Jackie Vale - Sue Cowlinshaw Albacore 8230 1061 45:59 3 0:43:20 6.0
7 Mark Caldecourt   Rs Vareo 336 1111 48:23 3 0:43:33 7.0
8 Andy Shaw   Hadron H2 123 1040 46:07 3 0:44:21 8.0
9 Nigel Dibb   Solo 5653 1145 51:04 3 0:44:36 9.0
10 Michael Pitts   Solo 4292 1145 51:18 3 0:44:48 10.5
10 Peter Weatherhead   Solution 407 1120 50:10 3 0:44:48 10.5
12 John Harvey Sue Cowlinshaw / Barry Medwell Flying Fifteen Silver 3268 1066 48:32 3 0:45:32 12.0
13 Gary Morris   Rs 300 A 318 1005 46:02 3 0:45:48 13.0
14 Alex Tatlow Mike Tatlow Flying Fifteen Silver 3288 1066 50:02 3 0:46:56 14.0
15 Bill Organ   Rs Aero 7 1071 1091 52:51 3 0:48:27 15.0
16 Dean Hall Alison Hall Flying Fifteen Silver 2811 1066 53:54 3 0:50:34 16.0
17 Richard Taylor Tony Oatley - Mike Willis Flying Fifteen Classic 2626 1079 46:49 2 1:05:05 17.0
18 Derek Harrison Tim Greaves Flying Fifteen Silver 3359 1066 DNF     19.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Helm Name Crew Name Class Sail No PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Andy Schaffner   Solo 4341 1145 46:26 3 0:40:33 1.0
2 Mark Caldecourt   Rs Vareo 336 1111 45:37 3 0:41:04 2.0
3 Ian Bartlett   Solo 5538 1145 47:09 3 0:41:11 3.0
4 Richard Leftley   Hadron H2 115 1040 43:23 3 0:41:43 4.0
5 Elizabeth Macdonald   Europe 321 1156 48:16 3 0:41:45 5.0
6 Dean Hall Alison Hall Flying Fifteen Silver 2811 1066 44:55 3 0:42:08 6.0
7 Howard Witt Barry Wicks Albacore 8130 1061 44:53 3 0:42:18 7.0
8 Nigel Dibb   Solo 5653 1145 48:41 3 0:42:31 8.0
9 Dave Whittle Beatrice Travis - Rosie Fish - Jackie Vale - Sue Cowlinshaw Albacore 8230 1061 45:11 3 0:42:35 9.0
10 John Harvey Sue Cowlinshaw / Barry Medwell Flying Fifteen Silver 3268 1066 45:30 3 0:42:41 10.0
11 Andy Shaw   Hadron H2 123 1040 44:29 3 0:42:46 11.0
12 Derek Harrison Tim Greaves Flying Fifteen Silver 3359 1066 46:04 3 0:43:13 12.0
13 Alex Tatlow Mike Tatlow Flying Fifteen Silver 3288 1066 47:13 3 0:44:18 13.0
14 Bill Organ   Rs Aero 7 1071 1091 48:51 3 0:44:47 14.5
14 Michael Pitts   Solo 4292 1145 51:17 3 0:44:47 14.5
16 Richard Taylor Tony Oatley - Mike Willis Flying Fifteen Classic 2626 1079 48:25 3 0:44:52 16.0
17 Gary Morris   Rs 300 A 318 1005 45:24 3 0:45:10 17.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Helm Name Crew Name Class Sail No PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Richard Leftley   Hadron H2 115 1040 42:38 3 0:41:00 1.0
2 Florence Hawker   Topper 41353 1372 57:02 3 0:41:34 2.0
3 Andy Schaffner   Solo 4341 1145 48:24 3 0:42:16 3.0
4 Phil O'Nions   Rs Vareo 651 1111 47:25 3 0:42:41 4.0
5 Blair Jamieson   Solo 5611 1145 48:57 3 0:42:45 5.0
6 Barry Wicks Julie Maidment - Theresa Meacham - John Wilkinson Albacore 8132 1061 45:35 3 0:42:58 6.0
7 Bill Smith   Rs Vareo 462 1111 48:12 3 0:43:23 7.0
8 Mark Caldecourt   Rs Vareo 336 1111 48:43 3 0:43:51 8.0
9 Elizabeth Macdonald   Europe 321 1156 50:53 3 0:44:01 9.0
10 John Harvey Sue Cowlinshaw / Barry Medwell Flying Fifteen Silver 3268 1066 46:59 3 0:44:04 10.0
11 Mike Round   Hadron H2 134 1040 45:59 3 0:44:13 11.0
12 Dave Whittle Beatrice Travis - Rosie Fish - Jackie Vale - Sue Cowlinshaw Albacore 8230 1061 47:01 3 0:44:19 12.0
13 Richard Taylor Tony Oatley - Mike Willis Flying Fifteen Classic 2626 1079 48:07 3 0:44:36 13.0
14 Nigel Dibb   Solo 5653 1145 51:34 3 0:45:02 14.0
15 Adam Napier   Laser 166867 1099 50:38 3 0:46:04 15.0
16 Mark Gardiner William Gardiner Wayfarer 6991 1142 53:53 3 0:47:11 16.0
17 Chris Williams Kathy Williams Rs 200 209 1066 51:01 3 0:47:51 17.0
18 Chris Payne   Solo 4062 1145 54:50 3 0:47:53 18.0
19 Dean Hall Alison Hall Flying Fifteen Silver 2811 1066 DNF     20.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Helm Name Crew Name Class Sail No PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Florence Hawker   Topper 41353 1372 51:29 3 0:37:31 1.0
2 Richard Leftley   Hadron H2 115 1040 39:54 3 0:38:22 2.0
3 Barry Wicks Julie Maidment - Theresa Meacham - John Wilkinson Albacore 8132 1061 41:28 3 0:39:05 3.0
4 Andy Schaffner   Solo 4341 1145 45:12 3 0:39:29 4.0
5 Mike Round   Hadron H2 134 1040 41:43 3 0:40:07 5.0
6 Phil O'Nions   Rs Vareo 651 1111 44:44 3 0:40:16 6.0
7 Richard Taylor Tony Oatley - Mike Willis Flying Fifteen Classic 2626 1079 43:28 3 0:40:17 7.0
8 Dean Hall Alison Hall Flying Fifteen Silver 2811 1066 43:45 3 0:41:02 8.0
9 Dave Whittle Beatrice Travis - Rosie Fish - Jackie Vale - Sue Cowlinshaw Albacore 8230 1061 43:59 3 0:41:27 9.0
10 Mark Gardiner William Gardiner Wayfarer 6991 1142 47:43 3 0:41:47 10.0
11 Mark Caldecourt   Rs Vareo 336 1111 47:19 3 0:42:35 11.0
12 John Harvey Sue Cowlinshaw / Barry Medwell Flying Fifteen Silver 3268 1066 46:13 3 0:43:21 12.0
13 Elizabeth Macdonald   Europe 321 1156 50:38 3 0:43:48 13.0
14 Nigel Dibb   Solo 5653 1145 51:37 3 0:45:05 14.0
15 Chris Payne   Solo 4062 1145 52:44 3 0:46:03 15.0
16 Adam Napier   Laser 166867 1099 51:28 3 0:46:50 16.0
17 Blair Jamieson   Solo 5611 1145 DNF     19.0
17 Chris Williams Kathy Williams Rs 200 209 1066 DNF     19.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Helm Name Crew Name Class Sail No PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Richard Leftley   Hadron H2 115 1040 48:58 3 0:47:05 1.0
2 John Harvey Sue Cowlinshaw / Barry Medwell Flying Fifteen Silver 3268 1066 50:12 3 0:47:06 2.0
3 Blair Jamieson   Solo 5611 1145 55:26 3 0:48:25 3.0
4 Alex Tatlow Mike Tatlow Flying Fifteen Silver 3288 1066 51:58 3 0:48:45 4.0
5 Richard Taylor Tony Oatley - Mike Willis Flying Fifteen Classic 2626 1079 52:52 3 0:49:00 5.0
6 Derek Harrison Tim Greaves Flying Fifteen Silver 3359 1066 52:22 3 0:49:07 6.0
7 Andy Schaffner   Solo 4341 1145 56:31 3 0:49:22 7.0
8 Elizabeth Macdonald   Europe 321 1156 57:05 3 0:49:23 8.0
9 Dave Whittle Beatrice Travis - Rosie Fish - Jackie Vale - Sue Cowlinshaw Albacore 8230 1061 52:30 3 0:49:29 9.0
10 Florence Hawker   Laser 4.7 212559 1222 60:45 3 0:49:43 10.0
11 Chris Jeffries   Devoti D-Zero 111 1040 51:55 3 0:49:55 11.0
12 Chris Payne   Solo 4062 1145 57:22 3 0:50:06 12.0
13 Nigel Dibb   Solo 5653 1145 57:29 3 0:50:12 13.0
14 Phil O'Nions   Rs Vareo 651 1111 56:08 3 0:50:32 14.0
15 Tony Oatley Terry Alliston Flying Fifteen Silver 3374 1066 54:20 3 0:50:58 15.0
16 Mark Gardiner William Gardiner Wayfarer 6991 1142 58:49 3 0:51:30 16.0
17 Michael Pitts   Solo 4292 1145 61:39 3 0:53:51 17.0
18 Gary Morris   Rs 300 A 318 1005 54:41 3 0:54:25 18.0
19 Fran Neale Will Farrant Rs 200 407 1066 58:02 3 0:54:26 19.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Helm Name Crew Name Class Sail No PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Andy Schaffner   Solo 4341 1145 34:33 3 0:30:10 1.0
2 Blair Jamieson   Solo 5611 1145 34:40 3 0:30:17 2.0
3 Florence Hawker   Laser 4.7 212559 1222 37:05 3 0:30:21 3.0
4 Phil O'Nions   Rs Vareo 651 1111 33:56 3 0:30:33 4.0
5 Richard Leftley   Hadron H2 115 1040 31:51 3 0:30:38 5.0
6 Mark Gardiner William Gardiner Wayfarer 6991 1142 35:09 3 0:30:47 6.0
7 Elizabeth Macdonald   Europe 321 1156 35:46 3 0:30:56 7.0
8 Richard Taylor Tony Oatley - Mike Willis Flying Fifteen Classic 2626 1079 33:39 3 0:31:11 8.0
9 Dave Whittle Beatrice Travis - Rosie Fish - Jackie Vale - Sue Cowlinshaw Albacore 8230 1061 33:08 3 0:31:14 9.0
10 Chris Payne   Solo 4062 1145 36:09 3 0:31:34 10.0
11 Michael Pitts   Solo 4292 1145 36:20 3 0:31:44 11.0
12 Chris Jeffries   Devoti D-Zero 111 1040 33:34 3 0:32:17 12.0
13 Alex Tatlow Mike Tatlow Flying Fifteen Silver 3288 1066 34:34 3 0:32:26 13.0
14 John Harvey Sue Cowlinshaw / Barry Medwell Flying Fifteen Silver 3268 1066 35:37 3 0:33:25 14.0
15 Tony Oatley Terry Alliston Flying Fifteen Silver 3374 1066 36:00 3 0:33:46 15.0
16 Gary Morris   Rs 300 A 318 1005 34:22 3 0:34:12 16.0
17 Nigel Dibb   Solo 5653 1145 42:03 3 0:36:43 17.0
18 Derek Harrison Tim Greaves Flying Fifteen Silver 3359 1066 DNF     20.0
18 Fran Neale Will Farrant Rs 200 407 1066 DNF     20.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Helm Name Crew Name Class Sail No PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Blair Jamieson   Solo 5611 1145 58:22 3 0:50:59 1.0
2 Barry Wicks Julie Maidment - Theresa Meacham - John Wilkinson Albacore 8132 1061 60:18 3 0:56:50 2.0
3 Dave Whittle Beatrice Travis - Rosie Fish - Jackie Vale - Sue Cowlinshaw Albacore 8230 1061 60:38 3 0:57:09 3.0
4 Richard Leftley   Hadron H2 115 1040 60:46 3 0:58:26 4.0
5 Andy Schaffner   Solo 4341 1145 67:58 3 0:59:22 5.5
5 Nigel Dibb   Solo 5653 1145 67:59 3 0:59:22 5.5
7 Alex Tatlow Mike Tatlow Flying Fifteen Silver 3288 1066 73:20 3 1:08:48 7.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Helm Name Crew Name Class Sail No PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Blair Jamieson   Solo 5611 1145 32:28 3 0:28:21 1.0
2 Andy Schaffner   Solo 4341 1145 33:47 3 0:29:30 2.0
3 Dave Whittle Beatrice Travis - Rosie Fish - Jackie Vale - Sue Cowlinshaw Albacore 8230 1061 32:35 3 0:30:43 3.0
4 Nigel Dibb   Solo 5653 1145 35:22 3 0:30:53 4.0
5 Richard Leftley   Hadron H2 115 1040 33:59 3 0:32:41 5.0
6 Barry Wicks Julie Maidment - Theresa Meacham - John Wilkinson Albacore 8132 1061 34:44 3 0:32:44 6.0
7 Alex Tatlow Mike Tatlow Flying Fifteen Silver 3288 1066 39:24 3 0:36:58 7.0

R9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Helm Name Crew Name Class Sail No PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Al Sim Jonny Stevenson Rs 200 638 1066 44:18 4 0:41:33 1.0
2 Andy Schaffner   Solo 4341 1145 48:54 4 0:42:42 2.0
3 Derek Harrison Tim Greaves Flying Fifteen Silver 3359 1066 45:42 4 0:42:52 3.0
4 Ian Bartlett   Solo 5538 1145 49:08 4 0:42:55 4.0
5 Richard Taylor Tony Oatley - Mike Willis Flying Fifteen Classic 2626 1079 47:13 4 0:43:46 5.0
6 Phil O'Nions   Rs Vareo 651 1111 49:34 4 0:44:37 6.0
7 Adam Napier   Laser Radial 166867 1152 51:45 4 0:44:55 7.0
8 Steve Sandercock   Solo 4866 1145 51:28 4 0:44:57 8.0
9 Vernon Perkins   Solo 5731 1145 52:02 4 0:45:27 9.0
10 Mark Caldecourt   Rs Vareo 336 1111 50:32 4 0:45:29 10.0
11 Nigel Dibb   Solo 5653 1145 52:11 4 0:45:34 11.0
12 Dave Whittle Beatrice Travis - Rosie Fish - Jackie Vale - Sue Cowlinshaw Albacore 8230 1061 50:15 4 0:47:22 12.0
13 Tony Oatley Terry Alliston Flying Fifteen Silver 3374 1066 51:02 4 0:47:52 13.0
14 John Harvey Sue Cowlinshaw / Barry Medwell Flying Fifteen Silver 3268 1066 52:45 4 0:49:29 14.0

R10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Helm Name Crew Name Class Sail No PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Ian Bartlett   Solo 5538 1145 42:19 4 0:36:57 1.0
2 Phil O'Nions   Rs Vareo 651 1111 42:08 4 0:37:55 2.0
3 Vernon Perkins   Solo 5731 1145 43:52 4 0:38:19 3.0
4 Al Sim Jonny Stevenson Rs 200 638 1066 42:18 4 0:39:41 4.0
5 Nigel Dibb   Solo 5653 1145 45:52 4 0:40:03 5.0
6 Derek Harrison Tim Greaves Flying Fifteen Silver 3359 1066 43:17 4 0:40:36 6.0
7 John Harvey Sue Cowlinshaw / Barry Medwell Flying Fifteen Silver 3268 1066 43:48 4 0:41:05 7.0
8 Andy Schaffner   Solo 4341 1145 48:12 4 0:42:06 8.0
9 Dave Whittle Beatrice Travis - Rosie Fish - Jackie Vale - Sue Cowlinshaw Albacore 8230 1061 45:00 4 0:42:25 9.0
10 Richard Taylor Tony Oatley - Mike Willis Flying Fifteen Classic 2626 1079 46:13 4 0:42:50 10.0
11 Mark Caldecourt   Rs Vareo 336 1111 48:02 4 0:43:14 11.0
12 Adam Napier   Laser Radial 166867 1152 51:36 4 0:44:48 12.0
13 Tony Oatley Terry Alliston Flying Fifteen Silver 3374 1066 DNF     14.0

R11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Helm Name Crew Name Class Sail No PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Richard Leftley   Hadron H2 115 1040 45:44 5 0:43:58 1.0
2 Blair Jamieson   Solo 5611 1145 40:55 4 0:44:40 2.0
3 Ian Bartlett   Solo 5538 1145 41:08 4 0:44:54 3.0
4 Derek Harrison Tim Greaves Flying Fifteen Silver 3359 1066 47:54 5 0:44:56 4.0
5 Andy Schaffner   Solo 4341 1145 41:34 4 0:45:23 5.0
6 Gary Morris   Rs 300 A 318 1005 46:02 5 0:45:48 6.0
7 John Harvey Sue Cowlinshaw / Barry Medwell Flying Fifteen Silver 3268 1066 48:59 5 0:45:57 7.0
8 Mark Caldecourt   Rs Vareo 336 1111 51:08 5 0:46:01 8.0
9 Barry Wicks Julie Maidment - Theresa Meacham - John Wilkinson Albacore 8132 1061 49:25 5 0:46:35 9.5
9 Richard Taylor Tony Oatley - Mike Willis Flying Fifteen Classic 2626 1079 50:16 5 0:46:35 9.5
11 Tony Oatley Terry Alliston Flying Fifteen Silver 3374 1066 50:08 5 0:47:02 11.0
12 Steve Sandercock   Solo 4866 1145 44:26 4 0:48:30 12.0
13 Michael Pitts   Solo 4292 1145 44:55 4 0:49:02 13.0
14 Nigel Dibb   Solo 5653 1145 45:04 4 0:49:12 14.0
15 Dave Whittle Beatrice Travis - Rosie Fish - Jackie Vale - Sue Cowlinshaw Albacore 8230 1061 53:03 5 0:50:00 15.0
16 Bill Organ   Rs Aero 7 1071 1091 56:21 5 0:51:39 16.0
17 Ian Walker   Laser 120196 1099 59:46 5 0:54:23 17.0

R12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Helm Name Crew Name Class Sail No PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Derek Harrison Tim Greaves Flying Fifteen Silver 3359 1066 49:49 4 0:46:44 1.0
2 Richard Leftley   Hadron H2 115 1040 36:49 3 0:47:12 2.0
3 Mark Caldecourt   Rs Vareo 336 1111 39:41 3 0:47:37 3.0
4 Barry Wicks Julie Maidment - Theresa Meacham - John Wilkinson Albacore 8132 1061 37:59 3 0:47:44 4.0
5 Blair Jamieson   Solo 5611 1145 41:03 3 0:47:48 5.0
6 Richard Taylor Tony Oatley - Mike Willis Flying Fifteen Classic 2626 1079 51:43 4 0:47:56 6.0
7 Ian Bartlett   Solo 5538 1145 41:23 3 0:48:11 7.0
8 Nigel Dibb   Solo 5653 1145 41:40 3 0:48:31 8.0
9 Andy Schaffner   Solo 4341 1145 41:41 3 0:48:32 9.0
10 Steve Sandercock   Solo 4866 1145 41:49 3 0:48:42 10.0
11 John Harvey Sue Cowlinshaw / Barry Medwell Flying Fifteen Silver 3268 1066 52:07 4 0:48:53 11.0
12 Tony Oatley Terry Alliston Flying Fifteen Silver 3374 1066 52:35 4 0:49:20 12.0
13 Gary Morris   Rs 300 A 318 1005 37:12 3 0:49:21 13.0
14 Dave Whittle Beatrice Travis - Rosie Fish - Jackie Vale - Sue Cowlinshaw Albacore 8230 1061 39:29 3 0:49:37 14.0
15 Bill Organ   Rs Aero 7 1071 1091 45:12 3 0:55:14 15.0
16 Ian Walker   Laser 120196 1099 53:56 3 1:05:26 16.0

R13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Helm Name Crew Name Class Sail No PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Guy Lonsdale   Solo 5469 1145 44:23 3 0:38:46 1.0
2 Blair Jamieson   Solo 5611 1145 44:42 3 0:39:02 2.0
3 Barry Wicks Julie Maidment - Theresa Meacham - John Wilkinson Albacore 8132 1061 41:48 3 0:39:24 3.0
4 Andy Schaffner   Solo 4341 1145 45:39 3 0:39:52 4.0
5 Nigel Dibb   Solo 5653 1145 46:07 3 0:40:17 5.0
6 Ian Bartlett   Solo 5538 1145 46:21 3 0:40:29 6.0
7 Richard Leftley   Hadron H2 115 1040 42:52 3 0:41:13 7.0
8 Mark Gardiner William Gardiner Wayfarer 6991 1142 47:56 3 0:41:58 8.0
9 Derek Harrison Tim Greaves Flying Fifteen Silver 3359 1066 44:54 3 0:42:07 9.0
10 Mark Caldecourt   Rs Vareo 336 1111 47:13 3 0:42:30 10.0
11 Dave Whittle Beatrice Travis - Rosie Fish - Jackie Vale - Sue Cowlinshaw Albacore 8230 1061 45:10 3 0:42:34 11.0
12 Mike Frost   Rs Vareo 606 1111 47:54 3 0:43:07 12.0
13 Bill Smith   Rs Vareo 462 1111 47:58 3 0:43:10 13.0
14 Phil O'Nions   Rs Vareo 651 1111 48:12 3 0:43:23 14.0
15 Gary Morris   Rs 300 A 318 1005 43:52 3 0:43:39 15.5
15 Andy Shaw   Hadron H2 123 1040 45:24 3 0:43:39 15.5
17 Pat Southern   Streaker 2123 1128 50:13 3 0:44:31 17.0
18 Mike Round   Hadron H2 134 1040 46:37 3 0:44:49 18.0
19 Robin Ashton   Laser 181366 1099 50:27 3 0:45:54 19.0
20 John Harvey Sue Cowlinshaw / Barry Medwell Flying Fifteen Silver 3268 1066 49:36 3 0:46:32 20.0
21 Alex Tatlow Mike Tatlow Flying Fifteen Silver 3288 1066 49:46 3 0:46:41 21.0
22 Richard Taylor Tony Oatley - Mike Willis Flying Fifteen Classic 2626 1079 50:23 3 0:46:42 22.0
23 Peter Weatherhead   Solution 407 1120 53:12 3 0:47:30 23.0
24 Richard Wheatley David Wheatley Topaz Magno 2668 1175 60:01 3 0:51:05 24.0
25 Ian Walker   Laser 120196 1099 60:11 3 0:54:46 25.0
26 Bill Organ   Rs Aero 7 1071 1091 DNF     28.0
26 Mal Stone   Rs Aero 5 1808 1140 DNF     28.0

R14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Helm Name Crew Name Class Sail No PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Phil O'Nions   Rs Vareo 651 1111 38:59 3 0:35:05 1.0
2 Guy Lonsdale   Solo 5469 1145 40:36 3 0:35:28 2.0
3 Ian Bartlett   Solo 5538 1145 42:04 3 0:36:44 3.0
4 Andy Schaffner   Solo 4341 1145 42:25 3 0:37:03 4.0
5 Blair Jamieson   Solo 5611 1145 42:42 3 0:37:18 5.0
6 Nigel Dibb   Solo 5653 1145 42:47 3 0:37:22 6.0
7 Barry Wicks Julie Maidment - Theresa Meacham - John Wilkinson Albacore 8132 1061 40:14 3 0:37:55 7.0
8 Mark Gardiner William Gardiner Wayfarer 6991 1142 44:03 3 0:38:34 8.0
9 John Harvey Sue Cowlinshaw / Barry Medwell Flying Fifteen Silver 3268 1066 41:18 3 0:38:45 9.0
10 Derek Harrison Tim Greaves Flying Fifteen Silver 3359 1066 41:39 3 0:39:04 10.0
11 Mark Caldecourt   Rs Vareo 336 1111 43:37 3 0:39:16 11.0
12 Richard Leftley   Hadron H2 115 1040 40:51 3 0:39:17 12.0
13 Mike Frost   Rs Vareo 606 1111 43:55 3 0:39:32 13.0
14 Pat Southern   Streaker 2123 1128 44:46 3 0:39:41 14.0
15 Bill Organ   Rs Aero 7 1071 1091 43:49 3 0:40:10 15.0
16 Richard Taylor Tony Oatley - Mike Willis Flying Fifteen Classic 2626 1079 43:38 3 0:40:26 16.5
16 Gary Morris   Rs 300 A 318 1005 40:38 3 0:40:26 16.5
18 Dave Whittle Beatrice Travis - Rosie Fish - Jackie Vale - Sue Cowlinshaw Albacore 8230 1061 43:09 3 0:40:40 18.0
19 Robin Ashton   Laser 181366 1099 45:14 3 0:41:10 19.0
20 Andy Shaw   Hadron H2 123 1040 43:08 3 0:41:28 20.0
21 Mike Round   Hadron H2 134 1040 43:42 3 0:42:01 21.0
22 Alex Tatlow Mike Tatlow Flying Fifteen Silver 3288 1066 46:48 3 0:43:54 22.0
23 Peter Weatherhead   Solution 407 1120 55:01 3 0:49:07 23.0
24 Ian Walker   Laser 120196 1099 55:22 3 0:50:23 24.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com