Autumn Points 2019

South Cerney Sailing Club

Results are final as of 18:43 on October 1, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 12, Discards: 5, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 38, Scoring system: Appendix A
Position Helm Name Crew Name Class Sail No PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Points
1st Blair Jamieson   Solo 5611 1145 (6) (6) (5)   1 1 (11) 3 3 2 1 2 13
2nd Vernon Perkins   Solo 5731 1145 2 (4) 1 1 (11) 4 (19) 4 2 1     15
3rd Richard Leftley   Hadron H2 115 1040 1 2     (10) 8 3 (13) (12) 7 2 1 24
4th Andy Schaffner   Solo 4341 1145 4 (7)     2 2 (11) (17) 6 4 3 6 27
5th Nigel Dibb   Solo 5653 1145 (9) (8) 2 4 4 3 (12) 8     5 3 29
6th Phil O'Nions   Rs Vareo 651 1111 3 3 (8) 3 6 7 4 (10)     (9) 5 31
7th Barry Wicks Richard Horne - Bill Gribble Albacore 8132 1061         8 10 5 9 1 (11) 4 4 41
8th Richard Taylor Mike Willis Flying Fifteen Classic 2626 1079     (9) 8 3 9 6 2 8 6     42
9th John Harvey Sue Cowlishaw - Barry Medwell Flying Fifteen Silver 3268 1066 5 1 11 10 5 7 (16) 5 (15) (17)     44
10th Dave Whittle Kate Howard - Laurel Watts - Jackie Vale - Adam Napier - Olga Olsanikova Albacore 8230 1061 8 9 7 7 (15) 12     4 13     60
11th Michael Pitts   Solo 4292 1145 10 11 DNF     (17) 5 (20) (21) 17 9 8 7 67
12th Kevin Weatherhead   Solo 4977 1145     6 5     18 19 5 5   13 DNF 71
13th Tony Oatley Richard Horne - Sue Cowlishaw - Terry Alliston Flying Fifteen Silver 3374 1066 (17 DNS)   10 9 14 13 (15) 15 (16) (16) 6 8 75
14th Derek Harrison Tim Greaves Flying Fifteen Silver 3359 1066         7 11 9 1 11 15     98
15th Steve Sandercock   Solo 4866 1145         12 18 8 14 10 3     109
16th Mike Weeks   Solo 4241 1145     4 2 9   14 11         128
17th Gary Morris   Rs 300 A 318 1005 11           2 16 7 10     134
18th Mark Wiltshire Olga Olsanikova Albacore 8209 1061     12   16 14     9 8     147
19th Mark Caldecourt   Rs Vareo 336 1111             7 12 13 14     178
20th Ian Bartlett   Solo 5538 1145 15 DNF 5 3                   199
21st Elizabeth Macdonald   Europe 321 1156             1 7         228
22nd Ian Walker   Laser 120196 1099 17 DNS       19 19             231
23rd Kit Beazley   Solo 5112 1145                     7 13 DNF 240
24th Terry Alliston Richard Horne Flying Fifteen Classic 2801 1079                     11 9 240
25th Trevor Brant Eija Brant Flying Fifteen Gold 3721 1034             17 6         243
26th Chris Payne   Solo 4062 1145                     10 13 DNF 243
27th Mike Frost   Rs Vareo 606 1111                 14 12     246
28th Bill Organ   Rs Aero 7 1071 1091         13 15             248
29th Robin Ashton   Laser 181366 1099             14 19         253
30th Steve O'Donnell Grace O'Donnell Flying Fifteen Classic 2562 1079         18 17             255
31st David Peralta Peter Beach Albacore 6414 1061             21 22         263
32nd Mark Wiltshire   British Moth 897 1155       6                 270
33rd Chris Jeffries   Devoti D-Zero 111 1040 7                       271
34th Florence Hawker   Laser 4.7 212559 1222           16             280
35th Martin Taylor   Laser 85149 1099               20         284
36th Andrew Perrott   British Moth 834 1155                         308
36th Olga Olslamikova   British Moth 617 1155                         308
36th Nigel Martin   Topaz Uno 254 1251                         308

Series; 12 races 7 to count.

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Helm Name Crew Name Class Sail No PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Richard Leftley   Hadron H2 115 1040 45:31 3 0:43:46 1
2 Vernon Perkins   Solo 5731 1145 34:48 2 0:45:35 2
3 Phil O'Nions   Rs Vareo 651 1111 50:52 3 0:45:47 3
4 Andy Schaffner   Solo 4341 1145 35:19 2 0:46:16 4
5 John Harvey Sue Cowlishaw - Barry Medwell Flying Fifteen Silver 3268 1066 49:57 3 0:46:51 5
6 Blair Jamieson   Solo 5611 1145 36:10 2 0:47:23 6
7 Chris Jeffries   Devoti D-Zero 111 1040 49:34 3 0:47:40 7
8 Dave Whittle Kate Howard - Laurel Watts - Jackie Vale - Adam Napier - Olga Olsanikova Albacore 8230 1061 50:41 3 0:47:46 8
9 Nigel Dibb   Solo 5653 1145 36:36 2 0:47:57 9
10 Michael Pitts   Solo 4292 1145 37:55 2 0:49:40 10
11 Gary Morris   Rs 300 A 318 1005 51:23 3 0:51:08 11
12 Ian Bartlett   Solo 5538 1145 DNF     15
13 Tony Oatley Richard Horne - Sue Cowlishaw - Terry Alliston Flying Fifteen Silver 3374 1066 DNS     17
13 Ian Walker   Laser 120196 1099 DNS     17

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Helm Name Crew Name Class Sail No PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 John Harvey Sue Cowlishaw - Barry Medwell Flying Fifteen Silver 3268 1066 38:06 3 0:35:44 1
2 Richard Leftley   Hadron H2 115 1040 37:22 3 0:35:56 2
3 Phil O'Nions   Rs Vareo 651 1111 40:13 3 0:36:12 3
4 Vernon Perkins   Solo 5731 1145 42:49 3 0:37:24 4
5 Ian Bartlett   Solo 5538 1145 42:56 3 0:37:30 5
6 Blair Jamieson   Solo 5611 1145 42:57 3 0:37:31 6
7 Andy Schaffner   Solo 4341 1145 43:01 3 0:37:34 7
8 Nigel Dibb   Solo 5653 1145 43:41 3 0:38:09 8
9 Dave Whittle Kate Howard - Laurel Watts - Jackie Vale - Adam Napier - Olga Olsanikova Albacore 8230 1061 41:28 3 0:39:05 9
10 Michael Pitts   Solo 4292 1145 DNF     11

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Helm Name Crew Name Class Sail No PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Vernon Perkins   Solo 5731 1145 30:16 1 0:26:26 1
2 Nigel Dibb   Solo 5653 1145 31:42 1 0:27:41 2
3 Ian Bartlett   Solo 5538 1145 31:55 1 0:27:52 3
4 Mike Weeks   Solo 4241 1145 32:24 1 0:28:18 4
5 Blair Jamieson   Solo 5611 1145 35:37 1 0:31:06 5
6 Kevin Weatherhead   Solo 4977 1145 40:33 1 0:35:25 6
7 Dave Whittle Kate Howard - Laurel Watts - Jackie Vale - Adam Napier - Olga Olsanikova Albacore 8230 1061 37:37 1 0:35:27 7
8 Phil O'Nions   Rs Vareo 651 1111 39:33 1 0:35:36 8
9 Richard Taylor Mike Willis Flying Fifteen Classic 2626 1079 43:38 1 0:40:26 9
10 Tony Oatley Richard Horne - Sue Cowlishaw - Terry Alliston Flying Fifteen Silver 3374 1066 44:03 1 0:41:19 10
11 John Harvey Sue Cowlishaw - Barry Medwell Flying Fifteen Silver 3268 1066 46:17 1 0:43:25 11
12 Mark Wiltshire Olga Olsanikova Albacore 8209 1061 53:01 1 0:49:58 12

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Helm Name Crew Name Class Sail No PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Vernon Perkins   Solo 5731 1145 20:21 1 0:17:46 1
2 Mike Weeks   Solo 4241 1145 23:45 1 0:20:45 2
3 Phil O'Nions   Rs Vareo 651 1111 23:44 1 0:21:22 3
4 Nigel Dibb   Solo 5653 1145 24:33 1 0:21:26 4
5 Kevin Weatherhead   Solo 4977 1145 27:09 1 0:23:43 5
6 Mark Wiltshire   British Moth 897 1155 29:39 1 0:25:40 6
7 Dave Whittle Kate Howard - Laurel Watts - Jackie Vale - Adam Napier - Olga Olsanikova Albacore 8230 1061 28:09 1 0:26:32 7
8 Richard Taylor Mike Willis Flying Fifteen Classic 2626 1079 33:21 1 0:30:54 8
9 Tony Oatley Richard Horne - Sue Cowlishaw - Terry Alliston Flying Fifteen Silver 3374 1066 35:53 1 0:33:40 9
10 John Harvey Sue Cowlishaw - Barry Medwell Flying Fifteen Silver 3268 1066 37:11 1 0:34:53 10

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Helm Name Crew Name Class Sail No PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Blair Jamieson   Solo 5611 1145 45:38 3 0:39:51 1
2 Andy Schaffner   Solo 4341 1145 45:50 3 0:40:02 2
3 Richard Taylor Mike Willis Flying Fifteen Classic 2626 1079 43:19 3 0:40:09 3
4 Nigel Dibb   Solo 5653 1145 45:59 3 0:40:10 4
5 John Harvey Sue Cowlishaw - Barry Medwell Flying Fifteen Silver 3268 1066 43:12 3 0:40:32 5
6 Phil O'Nions   Rs Vareo 651 1111 45:34 3 0:41:01 6
7 Derek Harrison Tim Greaves Flying Fifteen Silver 3359 1066 43:44 3 0:41:02 7
8 Barry Wicks Richard Horne - Bill Gribble Albacore 8132 1061 43:36 3 0:41:06 8
9 Mike Weeks   Solo 4241 1145 47:32 3 0:41:31 9
10 Richard Leftley   Hadron H2 115 1040 43:13 3 0:41:33 10
11 Vernon Perkins   Solo 5731 1145 47:41 3 0:41:39 11
12 Steve Sandercock   Solo 4866 1145 47:46 3 0:41:43 12
13 Bill Organ   Rs Aero 7 1071 1091 45:33 3 0:41:45 13
14 Tony Oatley Richard Horne - Sue Cowlishaw - Terry Alliston Flying Fifteen Silver 3374 1066 44:54 3 0:42:07 14
15 Dave Whittle Kate Howard - Laurel Watts - Jackie Vale - Adam Napier - Olga Olsanikova Albacore 8230 1061 45:11 3 0:42:35 15
16 Mark Wiltshire Olga Olsanikova Albacore 8209 1061 45:15 3 0:42:39 16
17 Michael Pitts   Solo 4292 1145 50:13 3 0:43:51 17
18 Steve O'Donnell Grace O'Donnell Flying Fifteen Classic 2562 1079 50:48 3 0:47:05 18
19 Ian Walker   Laser 120196 1099 56:09 3 0:51:06 19

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Helm Name Crew Name Class Sail No PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Blair Jamieson   Solo 5611 1145 15:06 2 0:19:47 1
2 Andy Schaffner   Solo 4341 1145 15:54 2 0:20:50 2
3 Nigel Dibb   Solo 5653 1145 16:33 2 0:21:41 3
4 Vernon Perkins   Solo 5731 1145 17:10 2 0:22:29 4
5 Michael Pitts   Solo 4292 1145 17:15 2 0:22:36 5
6 Phil O'Nions   Rs Vareo 651 1111 42:15 3 0:38:02 7
6 John Harvey Sue Cowlishaw - Barry Medwell Flying Fifteen Silver 3268 1066 40:33 3 0:38:02 7
8 Richard Leftley   Hadron H2 115 1040 39:35 3 0:38:04 8
9 Richard Taylor Mike Willis Flying Fifteen Classic 2626 1079 41:17 3 0:38:16 9
10 Barry Wicks Richard Horne - Bill Gribble Albacore 8132 1061 41:09 3 0:38:47 10
11 Derek Harrison Tim Greaves Flying Fifteen Silver 3359 1066 42:16 3 0:39:39 11
12 Dave Whittle Kate Howard - Laurel Watts - Jackie Vale - Adam Napier - Olga Olsanikova Albacore 8230 1061 42:31 3 0:40:04 12
13 Tony Oatley Richard Horne - Sue Cowlishaw - Terry Alliston Flying Fifteen Silver 3374 1066 42:44 3 0:40:05 13
14 Mark Wiltshire Olga Olsanikova Albacore 8209 1061 43:22 3 0:40:52 14
15 Bill Organ   Rs Aero 7 1071 1091 44:38 3 0:40:55 15
16 Florence Hawker   Laser 4.7 212559 1222 51:49 3 0:42:24 16
17 Steve O'Donnell Grace O'Donnell Flying Fifteen Classic 2562 1079 46:13 3 0:42:50 17
18 Steve Sandercock   Solo 4866 1145 36:02 2 0:47:12 18
19 Ian Walker   Laser 120196 1099 40:18 2 0:55:00 19

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Helm Name Crew Name Class Sail No PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Elizabeth Macdonald   Europe 321 1156 0:38:51 3 0:33:36 1
2 Gary Morris   Rs 300 A 318 1005 00:34:29 3 0:34:19 2
3 Richard Leftley   Hadron H2 115 1040 00:35:43 3 0:34:21 3
4 Phil O'Nions   Rs Vareo 651 1111 00:38:23 3 0:34:33 4
5 Barry Wicks Richard Horne - Bill Gribble Albacore 8132 1061 00:36:45 3 0:34:38 5
6 Richard Taylor Mike Willis Flying Fifteen Classic 2626 1079 00:38:10 3 0:35:22 6
7 Mark Caldecourt   Rs Vareo 336 1111 00:39:33 3 0:35:36 7
8 Steve Sandercock   Solo 4866 1145 00:41:32 3 0:36:16 8
9 Derek Harrison Tim Greaves Flying Fifteen Silver 3359 1066 00:38:42 3 0:36:18 9
10 Blair Jamieson   Solo 5611 1145 00:41:45 3 0:36:28 11
10 Andy Schaffner   Solo 4341 1145 00:41:45 3 0:36:28 11
12 Nigel Dibb   Solo 5653 1145 00:41:50 3 0:36:32 12
13 Mike Weeks   Solo 4241 1145 00:42:29 3 0:37:06 14
13 Robin Ashton   Laser 181366 1099 00:40:46 3 0:37:06 14
15 Tony Oatley Richard Horne - Sue Cowlishaw - Terry Alliston Flying Fifteen Silver 3374 1066 00:39:40 3 0:37:13 15
16 John Harvey Sue Cowlishaw - Barry Medwell Flying Fifteen Silver 3268 1066 00:39:42 3 0:37:15 16
17 Trevor Brant Eija Brant Flying Fifteen Gold 3721 1034 00:39:02 3 0:37:45 17
18 Kevin Weatherhead   Solo 4977 1145 00:43:31 3 0:38:00 18
19 Vernon Perkins   Solo 5731 1145 00:43:40 3 0:38:08 19
20 Michael Pitts   Solo 4292 1145 43:52 3 0:38:19 20
21 David Peralta Peter Beach Albacore 6414 1061 45:41 3 0:43:03 21

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Helm Name Crew Name Class Sail No PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Derek Harrison Tim Greaves Flying Fifteen Silver 3359 1066 37:16 3 0:34:58 1
2 Richard Taylor Mike Willis Flying Fifteen Classic 2626 1079 40:20 3 0:37:23 2
3 Blair Jamieson   Solo 5611 1145 42:52 3 0:37:26 3
4 Vernon Perkins   Solo 5731 1145 43:42 3 0:38:10 4
5 John Harvey Sue Cowlishaw - Barry Medwell Flying Fifteen Silver 3268 1066 40:45 3 0:38:14 5
6 Trevor Brant Eija Brant Flying Fifteen Gold 3721 1034 40:03 3 0:38:44 6
7 Elizabeth Macdonald   Europe 321 1156 45:19 3 0:39:12 7
8 Nigel Dibb   Solo 5653 1145 45:08 3 0:39:25 8
9 Barry Wicks Richard Horne - Bill Gribble Albacore 8132 1061 42:19 3 0:39:53 9
10 Phil O'Nions   Rs Vareo 651 1111 44:25 3 0:39:59 10
11 Mike Weeks   Solo 4241 1145 45:52 3 0:40:03 11
12 Mark Caldecourt   Rs Vareo 336 1111 45:34 3 0:41:01 12
13 Richard Leftley   Hadron H2 115 1040 42:43 3 0:41:04 13
14 Steve Sandercock   Solo 4866 1145 47:09 3 0:41:11 14
15 Tony Oatley Richard Horne - Sue Cowlishaw - Terry Alliston Flying Fifteen Silver 3374 1066 44:11 3 0:41:27 15
16 Gary Morris   Rs 300 A 318 1005 42:46 3 0:42:33 16
17 Andy Schaffner   Solo 4341 1145 48:49 3 0:42:38 17
18 Kevin Weatherhead   Solo 4977 1145 48:56 3 0:42:44 19
18 Robin Ashton   Laser 181366 1099 46:58 3 0:42:44 19
20 Martin Taylor   Laser 85149 1099 51:40 3 0:47:01 20
21 Michael Pitts   Solo 4292 1145 54:09 3 0:47:18 21
22 David Peralta Peter Beach Albacore 6414 1061 54:02 3 0:50:56 22

R9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Helm Name Crew Name Class Sail No PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Barry Wicks Richard Horne - Bill Gribble Albacore 8132 1061 37:09 1 0:35:01 1
2 Vernon Perkins   Solo 5731 1145 40:42 1 0:35:33 2
3 Blair Jamieson   Solo 5611 1145 40:48 1 0:35:38 3
4 Dave Whittle Kate Howard - Laurel Watts - Jackie Vale - Adam Napier - Olga Olsanikova Albacore 8230 1061 37:50 1 0:35:39 4
5 Kevin Weatherhead   Solo 4977 1145 41:19 1 0:36:05 5
6 Andy Schaffner   Solo 4341 1145 41:42 1 0:36:25 6
7 Gary Morris   Rs 300 A 318 1005 37:01 1 0:36:50 7
8 Richard Taylor Mike Willis Flying Fifteen Classic 2626 1079 40:08 1 0:37:12 8
9 Mark Wiltshire Olga Olsanikova Albacore 8209 1061 40:27 1 0:38:07 9
10 Steve Sandercock   Solo 4866 1145 43:57 1 0:38:23 10
11 Derek Harrison Tim Greaves Flying Fifteen Silver 3359 1066 41:17 1 0:38:44 11
12 Richard Leftley   Hadron H2 115 1040 40:30 1 0:38:57 12
13 Mark Caldecourt   Rs Vareo 336 1111 43:35 1 0:39:14 13
14 Mike Frost   Rs Vareo 606 1111 45:57 1 0:41:22 14
15 John Harvey Sue Cowlishaw - Barry Medwell Flying Fifteen Silver 3268 1066 44:44 1 0:41:58 15
16 Tony Oatley Richard Horne - Sue Cowlishaw - Terry Alliston Flying Fifteen Silver 3374 1066 45:40 1 0:42:50 16
17 Michael Pitts   Solo 4292 1145 49:42 1 0:43:24 17

R10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Helm Name Crew Name Class Sail No PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Vernon Perkins   Solo 5731 1145 42:08 2 0:36:48 1
2 Blair Jamieson   Solo 5611 1145 42:10 2 0:36:50 2
3 Steve Sandercock   Solo 4866 1145 42:35 2 0:37:11 3
4 Andy Schaffner   Solo 4341 1145 42:47 2 0:37:22 4
5 Kevin Weatherhead   Solo 4977 1145 43:08 2 0:37:40 5
6 Richard Taylor Mike Willis Flying Fifteen Classic 2626 1079 41:45 2 0:38:42 6
7 Richard Leftley   Hadron H2 115 1040 40:16 2 0:38:43 7
8 Mark Wiltshire Olga Olsanikova Albacore 8209 1061 41:08 2 0:38:46 8
9 Michael Pitts   Solo 4292 1145 44:47 2 0:39:07 9
10 Gary Morris   Rs 300 A 318 1005 40:21 2 0:40:09 10
11 Barry Wicks Richard Horne - Bill Gribble Albacore 8132 1061 43:20 2 0:40:51 11
12 Mike Frost   Rs Vareo 606 1111 46:26 2 0:41:48 12
13 Dave Whittle Kate Howard - Laurel Watts - Jackie Vale - Adam Napier - Olga Olsanikova Albacore 8230 1061 44:40 2 0:42:06 13
14 Mark Caldecourt   Rs Vareo 336 1111 46:51 2 0:42:10 14
15 Derek Harrison Tim Greaves Flying Fifteen Silver 3359 1066 48:13 2 0:45:14 15
16 Tony Oatley Richard Horne - Sue Cowlishaw - Terry Alliston Flying Fifteen Silver 3374 1066 48:41 2 0:45:40 16
17 John Harvey Sue Cowlishaw - Barry Medwell Flying Fifteen Silver 3268 1066 49:33 2 0:46:29 17

R11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Helm Name Crew Name Class Sail No PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Blair Jamieson   Solo 5611 1145 00:42:55 4 0:46:51 1
2 Richard Leftley   Hadron H2 115 1040 00:49:29 5 0:47:35 2
3 Andy Schaffner   Solo 4341 1145 00:43:51 4 0:47:52 3
4 Barry Wicks Richard Horne - Bill Gribble Albacore 8132 1061 00:51:30 5 0:48:32 4
5 Nigel Dibb   Solo 5653 1145 00:45:16 4 0:49:25 5
6 Tony Oatley Richard Horne - Sue Cowlishaw - Terry Alliston Flying Fifteen Silver 3374 1066 00:42:41 4 0:50:03 6
7 Kit Beazley   Solo 5112 1145 00:46:58 4 0:51:16 7
8 Michael Pitts   Solo 4292 1145 00:48:21 4 0:52:47 8
9 Phil O'Nions   Rs Vareo 651 1111 00:48:22 4 0:54:25 9
10 Chris Payne   Solo 4062 1145 00:50:28 4 0:55:06 10
11 Terry Alliston Richard Horne Flying Fifteen Classic 2801 1079 00:52:09 4 1:00:25 11

R12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Helm Name Crew Name Class Sail No PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Richard Leftley   Hadron H2 115 1040 00:40:35 6 0:39:01 1
2 Blair Jamieson   Solo 5611 1145 00:45:30 6 0:39:44 2
3 Nigel Dibb   Solo 5653 1145 00:46:27 6 0:40:34 3
4 Barry Wicks Richard Horne - Bill Gribble Albacore 8132 1061 00:43:15 6 0:40:46 4
5 Phil O'Nions   Rs Vareo 651 1111 00:45:41 6 0:41:07 5
6 Andy Schaffner   Solo 4341 1145 00:47:31 6 0:41:30 6
7 Michael Pitts   Solo 4292 1145 00:49:34 6 0:43:17 7
8 Tony Oatley Richard Horne - Sue Cowlishaw - Terry Alliston Flying Fifteen Silver 3374 1066 00:40:18 5 0:45:22 8
9 Terry Alliston Richard Horne Flying Fifteen Classic 2801 1079 00:43:50 5 0:48:45 9
10 Kevin Weatherhead   Solo 4977 1145 DNF     13
10 Kit Beazley   Solo 5112 1145 DNF     13
10 Chris Payne   Solo 4062 1145 DNF     13



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com