Frostbite 2021

South Cerney Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 18:21 on October 17, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 26, Scoring system: Appendix A
Position Helm Name Crew Name Class Sail No PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Points
1st Phil O'Nions   Solo 5300 1142 1 (DNF) (2) 1 1 1 4
2nd Elizabeth Macdonald   Europe 321 1141 (4) 2 3 3 (5) 2 10
3rd Chris Williams Kathy Williams Rs 200 209 1060     1 7 3 7 18
4th Nigel Dibb   Solo 5653 1142 (DNF)   6 5 6 4 21
5th Michael Pitts   Solo 4292 1142     13 12 9 9 43
6th Vernon Perkins   Solo 5731 1142 DNF   7 4     54
7th David Jesty   RS Aero 5 3022 1136 6 1         71
8th Jonny Stevenson Monty Hampton GP14 14178 1130         2 5 71
9th Mark Caldecourt   Rs Vareo 336 1103         4 3 71
10th Bill Organ   Rs Aero 7 1071 1065     9 2     75
11th David Jesty   Rs Aero 7 3022 1065     4 10     78
12th Nicola Barrett   RS Aero 5 1744 1136         8 6 78
13th Chris Payne   Solo 4062 1142         7 8 79
14th Clive Whitehouse   Solo 4331 1142     8 8     80
15th Mark Wiltshire Sue Cowlishaw Albacore 8209 1040     11 6     81
16th William Gardiner Bob Merrill Wayfarer 6991 1102     10 9     83
17th Ben Mcloughlin   Laser 215049 1100         10 10 84
18th Ian Walker   Laser 120196 1100         11 11 86
19th Andrew Perrott   British Moth 893 1160     12 11     87
20th Blair Jamieson   Solo 5611 1142 2           98
21st Andy Schaffner   Solo 4341 1142 3           99
22nd Bill Smith   Rs Vareo 462 1103     5       101
23rd Bill Gribble Amanda Bradbury Albacore 8232 1040 5           101
24th Mark Barrett Charles Barrett RS 200 1381 1060 7           103
25th Phil Hall   Solo 4282 1142 DNF           107
26th Dave Pocock   Hadron H2 116 1034         DNF   109

Series; 22 Races 12 To Count.

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Helm Name Crew Name Class Sail No PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Phil O'Nions   Solo 5300 1142 00:42:30 3 0:37:13 1
2 Blair Jamieson   Solo 5611 1142 00:44:38 3 0:39:05 2
3 Andy Schaffner   Solo 4341 1142 00:44:41 3 0:39:08 3
4 Elizabeth Macdonald   Europe 321 1141 00:45:41 3 0:40:02 4
5 Bill Gribble Amanda Bradbury Albacore 8232 1040 00:41:59 3 0:40:22 5
6 David Jesty   RS Aero 5 3022 1136 00:46:26 3 0:40:52 6
7 Mark Barrett Charles Barrett RS 200 1381 1060 00:46:19 3 0:43:42 7
8 Nigel Dibb   Solo 5653 1142 DNF     11
8 Vernon Perkins   Solo 5731 1142 DNF     11
8 Phil Hall   Solo 4282 1142 DNF     11

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Helm Name Crew Name Class Sail No PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 David Jesty   RS Aero 5 3022 1136 00:31:40 2 0:27:53 1
2 Elizabeth Macdonald   Europe 321 1141 00:32:10 2 0:28:11 2
3 Phil O'Nions   Solo 5300 1142 DNF     4

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Helm Name Crew Name Class Sail No PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Chris Williams Kathy Williams Rs 200 209 1060 00:48:25 3 0:45:41 1
2 Phil O'Nions   Solo 5300 1142 00:52:55 3 0:46:20 2
3 Elizabeth Macdonald   Europe 321 1141 00:53:42 3 0:47:04 3
4 David Jesty   Rs Aero 7 3022 1065 00:50:14 3 0:47:10 4
5 Bill Smith   Rs Vareo 462 1103 00:52:44 3 0:47:49 5
6 Nigel Dibb   Solo 5653 1142 00:54:51 3 0:48:02 6
7 Vernon Perkins   Solo 5731 1142 00:55:20 3 0:48:27 7
8 Clive Whitehouse   Solo 4331 1142 00:55:21 3 0:48:28 8
9 Bill Organ   Rs Aero 7 1071 1065 00:52:30 3 0:49:18 9
10 William Gardiner Bob Merrill Wayfarer 6991 1102 00:54:38 3 0:49:35 10
11 Mark Wiltshire Sue Cowlishaw Albacore 8209 1040 00:52:31 3 0:50:30 11
12 Andrew Perrott   British Moth 893 1160 00:58:44 3 0:50:38 12
13 Michael Pitts   Solo 4292 1142 00:57:59 3 0:50:46 13

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Helm Name Crew Name Class Sail No PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Phil O'Nions   Solo 5300 1142 00:52:40 3 0:46:07 1
2 Bill Organ   Rs Aero 7 1071 1065 00:49:12 3 0:46:12 2
3 Elizabeth Macdonald   Europe 321 1141 00:52:53 3 0:46:21 3
4 Vernon Perkins   Solo 5731 1142 00:53:21 3 0:46:43 4
5 Nigel Dibb   Solo 5653 1142 00:53:35 3 0:46:55 5
6 Mark Wiltshire Sue Cowlishaw Albacore 8209 1040 00:49:21 3 0:47:27 6
7 Chris Williams Kathy Williams Rs 200 209 1060 00:51:42 3 0:48:46 7
8 Clive Whitehouse   Solo 4331 1142 00:56:04 3 0:49:06 8
9 William Gardiner Bob Merrill Wayfarer 6991 1102 00:55:00 3 0:49:55 9
10 David Jesty   Rs Aero 7 3022 1065 00:53:29 3 0:50:13 10
11 Andrew Perrott   British Moth 893 1160 00:58:55 3 0:50:47 11
12 Michael Pitts   Solo 4292 1142 01:00:19 3 0:52:49 12

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Helm Name Crew Name Class Sail No PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Phil O'Nions   Solo 5300 1142 00:55:55 3 0:48:58 1
2 Jonny Stevenson Monty Hampton GP14 14178 1130 00:56:12 3 0:49:44 2
3 Chris Williams Kathy Williams Rs 200 209 1060 00:53:10 3 0:50:09 3
4 Mark Caldecourt   Rs Vareo 336 1103 00:55:56 3 0:50:43 4
5 Elizabeth Macdonald   Europe 321 1141 00:59:21 3 0:52:01 5
6 Nigel Dibb   Solo 5653 1142 01:00:43 3 0:53:10 6
7 Chris Payne   Solo 4062 1142 01:03:10 3 0:55:19 7
8 Nicola Barrett   RS Aero 5 1744 1136 01:03:25 3 0:55:49 8
9 Michael Pitts   Solo 4292 1142 01:03:58 3 0:56:01 9
10 Ben Mcloughlin   Laser 215049 1100 01:03:36 3 0:57:49 10
11 Ian Walker   Laser 120196 1100 00:53:30 2 1:12:57 11
12 Dave Pocock   Hadron H2 116 1034 DNF     13

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Helm Name Crew Name Class Sail No PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Phil O'Nions   Solo 5300 1142 00:47:50 3 0:41:53 1
2 Elizabeth Macdonald   Europe 321 1141 00:49:29 3 0:43:22 2
3 Mark Caldecourt   Rs Vareo 336 1103 00:48:11 3 0:43:41 3
4 Nigel Dibb   Solo 5653 1142 00:49:56 3 0:43:43 4
5 Jonny Stevenson Monty Hampton GP14 14178 1130 00:49:41 3 0:43:58 5
6 Nicola Barrett   RS Aero 5 1744 1136 00:51:28 3 0:45:18 6
7 Chris Williams Kathy Williams Rs 200 209 1060 00:48:21 3 0:45:37 7
8 Chris Payne   Solo 4062 1142 00:52:14 3 0:45:44 8
9 Michael Pitts   Solo 4292 1142 00:53:25 3 0:46:46 9
10 Ben Mcloughlin   Laser 215049 1100 00:52:29 3 0:47:43 10
11 Ian Walker   Laser 120196 1100 00:59:32 3 0:54:07 11



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com