Chilli Dog 2018

South Cerney Sailing Club

Results are final as of 16:46 on March 11, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 33, Scoring system: Appendix A
Position Helm Name Crew Name Sail No Class Sailed PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Points
1st Richard Leftley   115 Hadron H2 1022 1 4 5 (Duty) 1   (8) 2 2   15
2nd Andy Schaffner   4341 Solo 1124 2     5 (10) 4   6 4 4 25
3rd Vernon Perkins   5731 Solo 1124   2   2 (9)   7 7 5 3 26
4th John Harvey Barry Medwell 368 Flying Fifteen (Silver) 1047   (9) 1 3 5   9 5   5 28
5th Tony Oatley Terry Aliston 3374 Flying Fifteen (Silver) 1047 4 6 3 7   2 (10) (9)   7 29
6th Mark Caldecourt   336 RS Vareo 1091   (13 DNF) 2 8   5   8 6 6 35
7th Chris Jeffries   111 D-Zero 1022       4 2     3 1 1 50
8th Michael Pitts   4292 Solo 1124   5 4 11 15     12 8   55
9th Flo Hawker   41353 Topper 1347   8 8 10   6 13 11     56
10th Nigel Dibb   5653 Solo 1124       6 12   4 10 3   74
11th Blair Jamieson   5611 Solo 1124   1     4   1     2 86
12th Max Buswell   Blank Topper 1347 3   7     3 16       107
13th Gary Morris   318 RS 300 A 987   13 DNF 6   8   12       117
14th Dean Hall Alison Hall 2811 Flying Fifteen (Silver) 1047       1   1   1     120
15th Derek Harrison Tim Greaves 3359 Flying Fifteen (Silver) 1047         7   5 4     133
16th Scott Ballentyne Oscar Ballentyne 3473 Flying Fifteen (Gold) 1015 6 10         15       148
17th Phil O'Nions   651 RS Vareo 1091         6   3       165
18th Andrew Appleton Theresa Meacham 8248 Xenon 1099 7     9             172
19th Tim Hampton Richard McMorris 9068 Xenon 1099         16   14       186
20th Rachel Vynne William Gardiner 6991 Wayfarer 1180             2       197
21st George Kingsnorth   155934 Laser 1079         3           198
22nd Theresa Meacham Andrew Appleton 8248 Xenon 1099   3                 198
23rd John Harvey Barry Medwell 368 Flying Fifteen (Classic) 1060 5                   200
24th Bill Organ   1071 RS Aero 7 1071             6       201
25th Andrew Appleton   658 RS Vareo 1091                 7   202
26th Derek Harrison Tim Greaves 2263 Flying Fifteen (Classic) 1060   7                 202
27th Jonah Leftley   125584 Laser 1079             11       206
28th Paul Kimmens   5148 Solo 1124         11           206
29th Matthew Wetz   4814 Solo 1124         13           208
30th Marc Caldecourt   1071 RS Aero 7 1071         14           209
31st Megan McMorris   34501 Topper 1347             17       212
32nd Emelia Hampton Olivia McMorris 9401 Cadet 1428             18       213
33rd John Steels   5786 Solo 1124             19       214

Series Results using normal SCSC handicaps; 10 races (handicap races only) - 6 to count.

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Helm Name Crew Name Sail No Class Sailed PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Richard Leftley   115 Hadron H2 1022 38:22 0:37:32 1
2 Andy Schaffner   4341 Solo 1124 46:04 0:40:59 2
3 Max Buswell   Blank Topper 1347 44:54 0:41:40 3
4 Tony Oatley Terry Aliston 3374 Flying Fifteen (Silver) 1047 44:06 0:42:07 4
5 John Harvey Barry Medwell 368 Flying Fifteen (Classic) 1060 45:03 0:42:30 5
6 Scott Ballentyne Oscar Ballentyne 3473 Flying Fifteen (Gold) 1015 38:48 0:47:47 6
7 Andrew Appleton Theresa Meacham 8248 Xenon 1099 45:46 0:52:03 7

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Helm Name Crew Name Sail No Class Sailed PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Blair Jamieson   5611 Solo 1124 41:39 0:37:03 1
2 Vernon Perkins   5731 Solo 1124 44:24 0:39:30 2
3 Theresa Meacham Andrew Appleton 8248 Xenon 1099 51:06 0:46:30 3
4 Richard Leftley   115 Hadron H2 1022 48:09 0:47:07 4
5 Michael Pitts   4292 Solo 1124 53:28 0:47:34 5
6 Tony Oatley Terry Aliston 3374 Flying Fifteen (Silver) 1047 51:34 0:49:15 6
7 Derek Harrison Tim Greaves 2263 Flying Fifteen (Classic) 1060 53:14 0:50:13 7
8 Flo Hawker   41353 Topper 1347 69:06 0:51:18 8
9 John Harvey Barry Medwell 368 Flying Fifteen (Silver) 1047 56:26 0:53:54 9
10 Scott Ballentyne Oscar Ballentyne 3473 Flying Fifteen (Gold) 1015 58:46 0:57:54 10
11 Mark Caldecourt   336 RS Vareo 1091 DNF   13
11 Gary Morris   318 RS 300 A 987 DNF   13

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Helm Name Crew Name Sail No Class Sailed PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 John Harvey Barry Medwell 368 Flying Fifteen (Silver) 1047 40:15 0:38:27 1
2 Mark Caldecourt   336 RS Vareo 1091 42:49 0:39:15 2
3 Tony Oatley Terry Aliston 3374 Flying Fifteen (Silver) 1047 41:30 0:39:38 3
4 Michael Pitts   4292 Solo 1124 44:39 0:39:43 4
5 Richard Leftley   115 Hadron H2 1022 40:57 0:40:04 5
6 Gary Morris   318 RS 300 A 987 39:37 0:40:08 6
7 Max Buswell   Blank Topper 1347 28:38 0:42:31 7
8 Flo Hawker   41353 Topper 1347 31:13 0:46:21 8

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Helm Name Crew Name Sail No Class Sailed PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Dean Hall Alison Hall 2811 Flying Fifteen (Silver) 1047 34:46 0:33:12 1
2 Vernon Perkins   5731 Solo 1124 37:20 0:33:13 2
3 John Harvey Barry Medwell 368 Flying Fifteen (Silver) 1047 35:02 0:33:28 3
4 Chris Jeffries   111 D-Zero 1022 34:41 0:33:56 4
5 Andy Schaffner   4341 Solo 1124 38:27 0:34:12 5
6 Nigel Dibb   5653 Solo 1124 38:36 0:34:20 6
7 Tony Oatley Terry Aliston 3374 Flying Fifteen (Silver) 1047 36:44 0:35:05 7
8 Mark Caldecourt   336 RS Vareo 1091 39:40 0:36:21 8
9 Andrew Appleton Theresa Meacham 8248 Xenon 1099 40:45 0:37:05 9
10 Flo Hawker   41353 Topper 1347 50:57 0:37:49 10
11 Michael Pitts   4292 Solo 1124 43:20 0:38:33 11
12 Richard Leftley   115 Hadron H2 1022 Duty   39

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Helm Name Crew Name Sail No Class Sailed PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Richard Leftley   115 Hadron H2 1022 42:59 0:42:03 1
2 Chris Jeffries   111 D-Zero 1022 43:41 0:42:45 2
3 George Kingsnorth   155934 Laser 1079 47:09 0:43:42 3
4 Blair Jamieson   5611 Solo 1124 49:12 0:43:46 4
5 John Harvey Barry Medwell 368 Flying Fifteen (Silver) 1047 46:17 0:44:12 5
6 Phil O'Nions   651 RS Vareo 1091 48:36 0:44:33 6
7 Derek Harrison Tim Greaves 3359 Flying Fifteen (Silver) 1047 46:45 0:44:39 7
8 Gary Morris   318 RS 300 A 987 45:02 0:45:38 8
9 Vernon Perkins   5731 Solo 1124 53:00 0:47:09 9
10 Andy Schaffner   4341 Solo 1124 53:06 0:47:15 10
11 Paul Kimmens   5148 Solo 1124 53:21 0:47:28 11
12 Nigel Dibb   5653 Solo 1124 53:27 0:47:33 12
13 Matthew Wetz   4814 Solo 1124 55:06 0:49:01 13
14 Marc Caldecourt   1071 RS Aero 7 1071 54:05 0:50:30 14
15 Michael Pitts   4292 Solo 1124 47:38 0:52:58 15
16 Tim Hampton Richard McMorris 9068 Xenon 1099 56:10 1:03:53 16

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Helm Name Crew Name Sail No Class Sailed PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Dean Hall Alison Hall 2811 Flying Fifteen (Silver) 1047 43:30 0:41:33 1
2 Tony Oatley Terry Aliston 3374 Flying Fifteen (Silver) 1047 47:55 0:45:46 2
3 Max Buswell   Blank Topper 1347 46:45 0:46:17 3
4 Andy Schaffner   4341 Solo 1124 53:23 0:47:30 4
5 Mark Caldecourt   336 RS Vareo 1091 52:38 0:48:15 5
6 Flo Hawker   41353 Topper 1347 49:06 0:48:36 6

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Helm Name Crew Name Sail No Class Sailed PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Blair Jamieson   5611 Solo 1124 38:14 0:34:01 1
2 Rachel Vynne William Gardiner 6991 Wayfarer 1180 41:14 0:34:57 2
3 Phil O'Nions   651 RS Vareo 1091 38:55 0:35:40 3
4 Nigel Dibb   5653 Solo 1124 40:15 0:35:49 4
5 Derek Harrison Tim Greaves 3359 Flying Fifteen (Silver) 1047 37:58 0:36:16 5
6 Bill Organ   1071 RS Aero 7 1071 39:07 0:36:31 6
7 Vernon Perkins   5731 Solo 1124 41:22 0:36:48 7
8 Richard Leftley   115 Hadron H2 1022 37:43 0:36:54 8
9 John Harvey Barry Medwell 368 Flying Fifteen (Silver) 1047 39:44 0:37:57 9
10 Tony Oatley Terry Aliston 3374 Flying Fifteen (Silver) 1047 40:39 0:38:50 10
11 Jonah Leftley   125584 Laser 1079 42:05 0:39:00 11
12 Gary Morris   318 RS 300 A 987 38:41 0:39:12 12
13 Flo Hawker   41353 Topper 1347 26:55 0:39:58 13
14 Tim Hampton Richard McMorris 9068 Xenon 1099 44:08 0:40:09 14
15 Scott Ballentyne Oscar Ballentyne 3473 Flying Fifteen (Gold) 1015 42:08 0:41:31 15
16 Max Buswell   Blank Topper 1347 28:58 0:43:01 16
17 Megan McMorris   34501 Topper 1347 34:43 0:51:33 17
18 Emelia Hampton Olivia McMorris 9401 Cadet 1428 36:58 0:51:46 18
19 John Steels   5786 Solo 1124 38:48 1:09:02 19

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Helm Name Crew Name Sail No Class Sailed PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Dean Hall Alison Hall 2811 Flying Fifteen (Silver) 1047 45:11 0:43:09 1
2 Richard Leftley   115 Hadron H2 1022 44:50 0:43:52 2
3 Chris Jeffries   111 D-Zero 1022 44:57 0:43:59 3
4 Derek Harrison Tim Greaves 3359 Flying Fifteen (Silver) 1047 46:47 0:44:41 4
5 John Harvey Barry Medwell 368 Flying Fifteen (Silver) 1047 47:08 0:45:01 5
6 Andy Schaffner   4341 Solo 1124 51:45 0:46:02 6
7 Vernon Perkins   5731 Solo 1124 51:56 0:46:12 7
8 Mark Caldecourt   336 RS Vareo 1091 52:23 0:48:01 8
9 Tony Oatley Terry Aliston 3374 Flying Fifteen (Silver) 1047 51:31 0:49:12 9
10 Nigel Dibb   5653 Solo 1124 56:46 0:50:30 10
11 Flo Hawker   41353 Topper 1347 34:13 0:50:48 11
12 Michael Pitts   4292 Solo 1124 48:07 0:57:05 12

R9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Helm Name Crew Name Sail No Class Sailed PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Chris Jeffries   111 D-Zero 1022 42:51 0:41:56 1
2 Richard Leftley   115 Hadron H2 1022 43:35 0:42:39 2
3 Nigel Dibb   5653 Solo 1124 49:59 0:44:28 3
4 Andy Schaffner   4341 Solo 1124 50:19 0:44:46 4
5 Vernon Perkins   5731 Solo 1124 50:36 0:45:01 5
6 Mark Caldecourt   336 RS Vareo 1091 49:16 0:45:09 6
7 Andrew Appleton   658 RS Vareo 1091 49:57 0:45:47 7
8 Michael Pitts   4292 Solo 1124 43:52 0:48:47 8

R10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Helm Name Crew Name Sail No Class Sailed PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Chris Jeffries   111 D-Zero 1022 46:34 0:45:34 1
2 Blair Jamieson   5611 Solo 1124 52:37 0:46:49 2
3 Vernon Perkins   5731 Solo 1124 52:57 0:47:07 3
4 Andy Schaffner   4341 Solo 1124 53:28 0:47:34 4
5 John Harvey Barry Medwell 368 Flying Fifteen (Silver) 1047 50:38 0:48:22 5
6 Mark Caldecourt   336 RS Vareo 1091 53:19 0:48:52 6
7 Tony Oatley Terry Aliston 3374 Flying Fifteen (Silver) 1047 53:04 0:50:41 7



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com