Laser Open 2015

South Cerney Sailing Club

Results are final as of 12:50 on June 2, 2015

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 26, Scoring system: Appendix A
Position Helm Name Class Sail No Club PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Points
1st Ed Higson Laser 203581 Bartley Green 1091 5.0 (6.0) 1.5 1.0 7.5
2nd Daniel Wigmore Laser 207000 Grafham 1091 3.0 (13.0) 1.5 3.0 7.5
3rd Peter Keighley Laser 202172 Avon 1091 2.0 2.0 (8.0) 5.0 9.0
4th Jon Ling Laser 208688 Bartley Green 1091 1.0 (27.0 OCS) 4.0 6.0 11.0
5th Tim Keighley Laser 202319 West Riding 1091 6.0 (8.0) 3.0 4.0 13.0
6th Adam John Laser 205123   1091 4.0 3.0 7.0 (8.0) 14.0
7th James Dickinson Laser 175757 Papercourt 1091 8.0 1.0 6.0 (27.0 DNF) 15.0
8th Ben Flower Laser 169898 Tobermory 1091 (10.0) 7.0 9.0 2.0 18.0
9th Neil Crosby Laser 201013 Bowmoor 1091 7.0 5.0 10.0 (13.0) 22.0
10th Derrick Page Laser 206244 Bowmoor 1091 9.0 10.0 5.0 (11.0) 24.0
11th Tristan Tremethick Laser 172768 SCSC 1091 11.0 4.0 (19.0) 16.0 31.0
12th James Cummings Laser 128899 CVLSC 1091 14.0 (16.0) 12.0 7.0 33.0
13th Jon Wood Laser 168907 Avon 1091 12.0 12.0 (17.0) 9.0 33.0
14th Rupert Stock Laser 159654 SCSC 1091 (16.0) 9.0 15.0 10.0 34.0
15th Al Sim Laser 168988 SCSC 1091 (18.0) 11.0 14.0 12.0 37.0
16th Doug Roberts Laser 186136 Bowmoor 1091 (17.0) 14.0 11.0 14.0 39.0
17th Jeremy Higson Laser   Bartley Green 1091 15.0 15.0 13.0 (27.0 DNS) 43.0
18th Robin Pitt Laser 204688 Bartley Green 1091 13.0 17.0 16.0 (27.0 DNS) 46.0
19th Hanna Brant Laser Radial 206954 Farmoor 1135 19.0 (27.0 OCS) 18.0 15.0 52.0
20th Haydn Lavender Laser 201700 SCSC 1091 (22.0) 20.0 21.0 17.0 58.0
21st Yanus Jannaty Laser 196728 SCSC 1091 23.0 19.0 (26.0) 20.0 62.0
22nd Simon Cummings Laser 201870 CVLSC 1091 (24.0) 21.0 22.0 19.0 62.0
23rd Chris Williams Laser 151111 SCSC 1091 (27.0 DNF) 22.0 23.0 18.0 63.0
24th Mike Frost Laser Radial 196759 SCSC 1135 21.0 23.0 20.0 (27.0 DNF) 64.0
25th Nigel Dibb Laser 174918 SCSC 1091 (25.0) 18.0 25.0 22.0 65.0
26th Simon Wigmore Laser 176 Grafham 1091 20.0 (27.0 DNF) 24.0 21.0 65.0

Series; 4 races 3 to count.

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Helm Name Class Sail No Club PY Place Points
1 Jon Ling Laser 208688 Bartley Green 1091 1 1.0
2 Peter Keighley Laser 202172 Avon 1091 2 2.0
3 Daniel Wigmore Laser 207000 Grafham 1091 3 3.0
4 Adam John Laser 205123   1091 4 4.0
5 Ed Higson Laser 203581 Bartley Green 1091 5 5.0
6 Tim Keighley Laser 202319 West Riding 1091 6 6.0
7 Neil Crosby Laser 201013 Bowmoor 1091 7 7.0
8 James Dickinson Laser 175757 Papercourt 1091 8 8.0
9 Derrick Page Laser 206244 Bowmoor 1091 9 9.0
10 Ben Flower Laser 169898 Tobermory 1091 10 10.0
11 Tristan Tremethick Laser 172768 SCSC 1091 11 11.0
12 Jon Wood Laser 168907 Avon 1091 12 12.0
13 Robin Pitt Laser 204688 Bartley Green 1091 13 13.0
14 James Cummings Laser 128899 CVLSC 1091 14 14.0
15 Jeremy Higson Laser   Bartley Green 1091 15 15.0
16 Rupert Stock Laser 159654 SCSC 1091 16 16.0
17 Doug Roberts Laser 186136 Bowmoor 1091 17 17.0
18 Al Sim Laser 168988 SCSC 1091 18 18.0
19 Hanna Brant Laser Radial 206954 Farmoor 1135 19 19.0
20 Simon Wigmore Laser 176 Grafham 1091 20 20.0
21 Mike Frost Laser Radial 196759 SCSC 1135 21 21.0
22 Haydn Lavender Laser 201700 SCSC 1091 22 22.0
23 Yanus Jannaty Laser 196728 SCSC 1091 23 23.0
24 Simon Cummings Laser 201870 CVLSC 1091 24 24.0
25 Nigel Dibb Laser 174918 SCSC 1091 25 25.0
26 Chris Williams Laser 151111 SCSC 1091 DNF 27.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Helm Name Class Sail No Club PY Place Points
1 James Dickinson Laser 175757 Papercourt 1091 1 1.0
2 Peter Keighley Laser 202172 Avon 1091 2 2.0
3 Adam John Laser 205123   1091 3 3.0
4 Tristan Tremethick Laser 172768 SCSC 1091 4 4.0
5 Neil Crosby Laser 201013 Bowmoor 1091 5 5.0
6 Ed Higson Laser 203581 Bartley Green 1091 6 6.0
7 Ben Flower Laser 169898 Tobermory 1091 7 7.0
8 Tim Keighley Laser 202319 West Riding 1091 8 8.0
9 Rupert Stock Laser 159654 SCSC 1091 9 9.0
10 Derrick Page Laser 206244 Bowmoor 1091 10 10.0
11 Al Sim Laser 168988 SCSC 1091 11 11.0
12 Jon Wood Laser 168907 Avon 1091 12 12.0
13 Daniel Wigmore Laser 207000 Grafham 1091 13 13.0
14 Doug Roberts Laser 186136 Bowmoor 1091 14 14.0
15 Jeremy Higson Laser   Bartley Green 1091 15 15.0
16 James Cummings Laser 128899 CVLSC 1091 16 16.0
17 Robin Pitt Laser 204688 Bartley Green 1091 17 17.0
18 Nigel Dibb Laser 174918 SCSC 1091 18 18.0
19 Yanus Jannaty Laser 196728 SCSC 1091 19 19.0
20 Haydn Lavender Laser 201700 SCSC 1091 20 20.0
21 Simon Cummings Laser 201870 CVLSC 1091 21 21.0
22 Chris Williams Laser 151111 SCSC 1091 22 22.0
23 Mike Frost Laser Radial 196759 SCSC 1135 23 23.0
24 Jon Ling Laser 208688 Bartley Green 1091 OCS 27.0
24 Hanna Brant Laser Radial 206954 Farmoor 1135 OCS 27.0
24 Simon Wigmore Laser 176 Grafham 1091 DNF 27.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Helm Name Class Sail No Club PY Place Points
1 Ed Higson Laser 203581 Bartley Green 1091 1 1.5
1 Daniel Wigmore Laser 207000 Grafham 1091 1 1.5
3 Tim Keighley Laser 202319 West Riding 1091 3 3.0
4 Jon Ling Laser 208688 Bartley Green 1091 4 4.0
5 Derrick Page Laser 206244 Bowmoor 1091 5 5.0
6 James Dickinson Laser 175757 Papercourt 1091 6 6.0
7 Adam John Laser 205123   1091 7 7.0
8 Peter Keighley Laser 202172 Avon 1091 8 8.0
9 Ben Flower Laser 169898 Tobermory 1091 9 9.0
10 Neil Crosby Laser 201013 Bowmoor 1091 10 10.0
11 Doug Roberts Laser 186136 Bowmoor 1091 11 11.0
12 James Cummings Laser 128899 CVLSC 1091 12 12.0
13 Jeremy Higson Laser   Bartley Green 1091 13 13.0
14 Al Sim Laser 168988 SCSC 1091 14 14.0
15 Rupert Stock Laser 159654 SCSC 1091 15 15.0
16 Robin Pitt Laser 204688 Bartley Green 1091 16 16.0
17 Jon Wood Laser 168907 Avon 1091 17 17.0
18 Hanna Brant Laser Radial 206954 Farmoor 1135 18 18.0
19 Tristan Tremethick Laser 172768 SCSC 1091 19 19.0
20 Mike Frost Laser Radial 196759 SCSC 1135 20 20.0
21 Haydn Lavender Laser 201700 SCSC 1091 21 21.0
22 Simon Cummings Laser 201870 CVLSC 1091 22 22.0
23 Chris Williams Laser 151111 SCSC 1091 23 23.0
24 Simon Wigmore Laser 176 Grafham 1091 24 24.0
25 Nigel Dibb Laser 174918 SCSC 1091 25 25.0
26 Yanus Jannaty Laser 196728 SCSC 1091 26 26.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Helm Name Class Sail No Club PY Place Points
1 Ed Higson Laser 203581 Bartley Green 1091 1 1.0
2 Ben Flower Laser 169898 Tobermory 1091 2 2.0
3 Daniel Wigmore Laser 207000 Grafham 1091 3 3.0
4 Tim Keighley Laser 202319 West Riding 1091 4 4.0
5 Peter Keighley Laser 202172 Avon 1091 5 5.0
6 Jon Ling Laser 208688 Bartley Green 1091 6 6.0
7 James Cummings Laser 128899 CVLSC 1091 7 7.0
8 Adam John Laser 205123   1091 8 8.0
9 Jon Wood Laser 168907 Avon 1091 9 9.0
10 Rupert Stock Laser 159654 SCSC 1091 10 10.0
11 Derrick Page Laser 206244 Bowmoor 1091 11 11.0
12 Al Sim Laser 168988 SCSC 1091 12 12.0
13 Neil Crosby Laser 201013 Bowmoor 1091 13 13.0
14 Doug Roberts Laser 186136 Bowmoor 1091 14 14.0
15 Hanna Brant Laser Radial 206954 Farmoor 1135 15 15.0
16 Tristan Tremethick Laser 172768 SCSC 1091 16 16.0
17 Haydn Lavender Laser 201700 SCSC 1091 17 17.0
18 Chris Williams Laser 151111 SCSC 1091 18 18.0
19 Simon Cummings Laser 201870 CVLSC 1091 19 19.0
20 Yanus Jannaty Laser 196728 SCSC 1091 20 20.0
21 Simon Wigmore Laser 176 Grafham 1091 21 21.0
22 Nigel Dibb Laser 174918 SCSC 1091 22 22.0
23 James Dickinson Laser 175757 Papercourt 1091 DNF 27.0
23 Jeremy Higson Laser   Bartley Green 1091 DNS 27.0
23 Robin Pitt Laser 204688 Bartley Green 1091 DNS 27.0
23 Mike Frost Laser Radial 196759 SCSC 1135 DNF 27.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com