Summer Autumn 2018

South Cerney Sailing Club

Results are final as of 20:55 on October 2, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 19, Discards: 9, To count: 10, Rating system: PY, Entries: 30, Scoring system: Appendix A
Position Helm Name Crew Name Class Sail No PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R21 R22 Points
1st John Harvey Tim Greaves / Tom Brown / Tom & Vicky Brown / Jill Weatherhead / Barry Medwell Flying Fifteen (Silver) 3268 1047 (4) (6) 2 1 (6) (6) (4) 3 1 1 (4) 2     1 1 1 (6) 2 15
2nd Vernon Perkins   Solo 5731 1143 (8) 1     (7) 4 2 1         1 1 2 3   2 5 22
3rd Kevin Weatherhead   Hadron H2 104 1037 (6) 4 3 2 (5)           2 4     3 2 4 DNF 5 3 32
4th Tony Oatley Tim Greaves / Terry Alliston Flying Fifteen (Silver) 3374 1047 5 8             3 4 DNF         5 5   7 4 113
5th Robin Ashton   Laser 181366 1098 7 9 5 5             5 5     4 4       116
6th Elizabeth Macdonald   Europe 321 1145 2 5     3 2 1 2                       159
7th Andy Reeves   Europe 375 1145 11 DNF 7                 3 3           3 7 178
8th Andy Miles   Hadron H2 101 1037 1 3     1 1                           222
9th Mike Round   Hadron H2 134 1037 3 2                     5 2           228
10th Robin Ashton   Laser Radial 181366 1142                 2 2     4 4           228
11th Nick Buxton   RS Vareo 668 1090             3 4                   4 6 233
12th David Tyrer   Laser 161425 1098     8 6                           8 8 246
13th Mal Stone   RS Aero 7 1808 1068     6               6 6               270
14th Mike Round   Solo 5739 1143                                   1 1 290
15th Phil O'Nions Ellie O'Nions Enterprise 22502 1116                     1 1               290
16th Andy Schaffner   Solo 4341 1143                         3 3           294
17th Dean Hall Alison Hall Flying Fifteen (Silver) 2811 1047         2 5                           295
18th Dave Whittle Theresa Meacham Albacore 8230 1038         4 3                           295
19th Mike Frost   RS Vareo 606 1090     4 3                               295
20th Roger Aylard   D-Zero 196 1029     7 4                               299
21st Geoff Rickard   Solo 4777 1143                     7 8 DNF               303
22nd Nick Buxton Jo Buxton Laser 2000 21481 1109         8 8                           304
23rd Chris Williams Kathy Williams RS 200 209 1046 11 DNF 10                                   309
24th Tristan Tremethick   Laser 172768 1098     1                                 325
25th Dave Pocock   Hadron H2 116 1037                         2             326
26th Ian Walker   Laser Radial 120196 1142                                 4 DNF     328
27th Ian Collins   Laser Radial 208663 1142                           5           329
28th Chris Williams   RS Vareo 552 1090           7                           331
29th Mal Stone   Solo 4855 1143                                   9   333
30th Ben Pickering   Laser 201629 1098         10 DNF                             334

USING RYA HANDICAPS

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Helm Name Crew Name Class Sail No PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Andy Miles   Hadron H2 101 1037 38:35 0:37:12 1
2 Elizabeth Macdonald   Europe 321 1145 44:03 0:38:28 2
3 Mike Round   Hadron H2 134 1037 39:55 0:38:30 3
4 John Harvey Tim Greaves / Tom Brown / Tom & Vicky Brown / Jill Weatherhead / Barry Medwell Flying Fifteen (Silver) 3268 1047 40:28 0:38:39 4
5 Tony Oatley Tim Greaves / Terry Alliston Flying Fifteen (Silver) 3374 1047 40:42 0:38:52 5
6 Kevin Weatherhead   Hadron H2 104 1037 41:02 0:39:34 6
7 Robin Ashton   Laser 181366 1098 43:50 0:39:55 7
8 Vernon Perkins   Solo 5731 1143 45:40 0:39:57 8
9 Andy Reeves   Europe 375 1145 DNF   11
9 Chris Williams Kathy Williams RS 200 209 1046 DNF   11

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Helm Name Crew Name Class Sail No PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Vernon Perkins   Solo 5731 1143 42:32 0:37:13 1
2 Mike Round   Hadron H2 134 1037 38:37 0:37:14 2
3 Andy Miles   Hadron H2 101 1037 39:01 0:37:37 3
4 Kevin Weatherhead   Hadron H2 104 1037 39:46 0:38:21 4
5 Elizabeth Macdonald   Europe 321 1145 44:21 0:38:44 5
6 John Harvey Tim Greaves / Tom Brown / Tom & Vicky Brown / Jill Weatherhead / Barry Medwell Flying Fifteen (Silver) 3268 1047 40:59 0:39:09 6
7 Andy Reeves   Europe 375 1145 45:50 0:40:02 7
8 Tony Oatley Tim Greaves / Terry Alliston Flying Fifteen (Silver) 3374 1047 42:12 0:40:18 8
9 Robin Ashton   Laser 181366 1098 44:29 0:40:31 9
10 Chris Williams Kathy Williams RS 200 209 1046 42:42 0:40:49 10

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Helm Name Crew Name Class Sail No PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Tristan Tremethick   Laser 172768 1098 41:29 0:37:47 1
2 John Harvey Tim Greaves / Tom Brown / Tom & Vicky Brown / Jill Weatherhead / Barry Medwell Flying Fifteen (Silver) 3268 1047 39:50 0:38:03 2
3 Kevin Weatherhead   Hadron H2 104 1037 40:15 0:38:49 3
4 Mike Frost   RS Vareo 606 1090 42:48 0:39:16 4
5 Robin Ashton   Laser 181366 1098 43:30 0:39:37 5
6 Mal Stone   RS Aero 7 1808 1068 43:02 0:40:18 6
7 Roger Aylard   D-Zero 196 1029 42:56 0:41:43 7
8 David Tyrer   Laser 161425 1098 47:18 0:43:05 8

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Helm Name Crew Name Class Sail No PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 John Harvey Tim Greaves / Tom Brown / Tom & Vicky Brown / Jill Weatherhead / Barry Medwell Flying Fifteen (Silver) 3268 1047 38:38 0:36:54 1
2 Kevin Weatherhead   Hadron H2 104 1037 38:37 0:37:14 2
3 Mike Frost   RS Vareo 606 1090 43:03 0:39:30 3
4 Roger Aylard   D-Zero 196 1029 41:19 0:40:09 4
5 Robin Ashton   Laser 181366 1098 48:29 0:44:09 5
6 David Tyrer   Laser 161425 1098 55:00 0:50:05 6

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Helm Name Crew Name Class Sail No PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Andy Miles   Hadron H2 101 1037 42:43 0:41:12 1
2 Dean Hall Alison Hall Flying Fifteen (Silver) 2811 1047 44:35 0:42:35 2
3 Elizabeth Macdonald   Europe 321 1145 48:52 0:42:41 3
4 Dave Whittle Theresa Meacham Albacore 8230 1038 45:56 0:44:15 4
5 Kevin Weatherhead   Hadron H2 104 1037 47:26 0:45:44 5
6 John Harvey Tim Greaves / Tom Brown / Tom & Vicky Brown / Jill Weatherhead / Barry Medwell Flying Fifteen (Silver) 3268 1047 52:14 0:49:53 6
7 Vernon Perkins   Solo 5731 1143 43:10 0:50:21 7
8 Nick Buxton Jo Buxton Laser 2000 21481 1109 45:22 0:54:33 8
9 Ben Pickering   Laser 201629 1098 DNF   10

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Helm Name Crew Name Class Sail No PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Andy Miles   Hadron H2 101 1037 34:09 0:32:56 1
2 Elizabeth Macdonald   Europe 321 1145 38:57 0:34:01 2
3 Dave Whittle Theresa Meacham Albacore 8230 1038 36:56 0:35:35 3
4 Vernon Perkins   Solo 5731 1143 40:42 0:35:36 4
5 Dean Hall Alison Hall Flying Fifteen (Silver) 2811 1047 37:18 0:35:38 5
6 John Harvey Tim Greaves / Tom Brown / Tom & Vicky Brown / Jill Weatherhead / Barry Medwell Flying Fifteen (Silver) 3268 1047 38:28 0:36:44 6
7 Chris Williams   RS Vareo 552 1090 45:43 0:41:57 7
8 Nick Buxton Jo Buxton Laser 2000 21481 1109 49:28 0:44:36 8

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Helm Name Crew Name Class Sail No PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Elizabeth Macdonald   Europe 321 1145 39:12 0:34:14 1
2 Vernon Perkins   Solo 5731 1143 39:31 0:34:34 2
3 Nick Buxton   RS Vareo 668 1090 40:39 0:37:18 3
4 John Harvey Tim Greaves / Tom Brown / Tom & Vicky Brown / Jill Weatherhead / Barry Medwell Flying Fifteen (Silver) 3268 1047 39:58 0:38:10 4

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Helm Name Crew Name Class Sail No PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Vernon Perkins   Solo 5731 1143 40:14 0:35:12 1
2 Elizabeth Macdonald   Europe 321 1145 41:31 0:36:16 2
3 John Harvey Tim Greaves / Tom Brown / Tom & Vicky Brown / Jill Weatherhead / Barry Medwell Flying Fifteen (Silver) 3268 1047 38:29 0:36:45 3
4 Nick Buxton   RS Vareo 668 1090 41:36 0:38:10 4

R9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Helm Name Crew Name Class Sail No PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 John Harvey Tim Greaves / Tom Brown / Tom & Vicky Brown / Jill Weatherhead / Barry Medwell Flying Fifteen (Silver) 3268 1047 32:44 0:31:16 1
2 Robin Ashton   Laser Radial 181366 1142 35:59 0:31:31 2
3 Tony Oatley Tim Greaves / Terry Alliston Flying Fifteen (Silver) 3374 1047 33:55 0:32:24 3

R10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Helm Name Crew Name Class Sail No PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 John Harvey Tim Greaves / Tom Brown / Tom & Vicky Brown / Jill Weatherhead / Barry Medwell Flying Fifteen (Silver) 3268 1047 33:35 0:32:05 1
2 Robin Ashton   Laser Radial 181366 1142 39:12 0:34:20 2
3 Tony Oatley Tim Greaves / Terry Alliston Flying Fifteen (Silver) 3374 1047 DNF   4

R13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Helm Name Crew Name Class Sail No PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Phil O'Nions Ellie O'Nions Enterprise 22502 1116 35:54 0:32:10 1
2 Kevin Weatherhead   Hadron H2 104 1037 34:32 0:33:18 2
3 Andy Reeves   Europe 375 1145 40:40 0:35:31 3
4 John Harvey Tim Greaves / Tom Brown / Tom & Vicky Brown / Jill Weatherhead / Barry Medwell Flying Fifteen (Silver) 3268 1047 38:07 0:36:24 4
5 Robin Ashton   Laser 181366 1098 40:56 0:37:17 5
6 Mal Stone   RS Aero 7 1808 1068 44:07 0:41:18 6
7 Geoff Rickard   Solo 4777 1143 47:54 0:41:54 7

R14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Helm Name Crew Name Class Sail No PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Phil O'Nions Ellie O'Nions Enterprise 22502 1116 38:09 0:34:11 1
2 John Harvey Tim Greaves / Tom Brown / Tom & Vicky Brown / Jill Weatherhead / Barry Medwell Flying Fifteen (Silver) 3268 1047 38:27 0:36:43 2
3 Andy Reeves   Europe 375 1145 42:04 0:36:44 3
4 Kevin Weatherhead   Hadron H2 104 1037 39:03 0:37:39 4
5 Robin Ashton   Laser 181366 1098 41:43 0:38:00 5
6 Mal Stone   RS Aero 7 1808 1068 45:09 0:42:17 6
7 Geoff Rickard   Solo 4777 1143 DNF   8

R15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Helm Name Crew Name Class Sail No PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Vernon Perkins   Solo 5731 1143 50:20 0:44:02 1
2 Dave Pocock   Hadron H2 116 1037 46:15 0:44:36 2
3 Andy Schaffner   Solo 4341 1143 51:53 0:45:24 3
4 Robin Ashton   Laser Radial 181366 1142 53:26 0:46:47 4
5 Mike Round   Hadron H2 134 1037 50:12 0:48:25 5

R16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Helm Name Crew Name Class Sail No PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Vernon Perkins   Solo 5731 1143 50:54 0:44:32 1
2 Mike Round   Hadron H2 134 1037 46:53 0:45:13 2
3 Andy Schaffner   Solo 4341 1143 51:57 0:45:27 3
4 Robin Ashton   Laser Radial 181366 1142 52:26 0:45:55 4
5 Ian Collins   Laser Radial 208663 1142 48:25 0:53:00 5

R17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Helm Name Crew Name Class Sail No PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 John Harvey Tim Greaves / Tom Brown / Tom & Vicky Brown / Jill Weatherhead / Barry Medwell Flying Fifteen (Silver) 3268 1047 39:20 0:37:34 1
2 Vernon Perkins   Solo 5731 1143 43:06 0:37:42 2
3 Kevin Weatherhead   Hadron H2 104 1037 40:28 0:39:01 3
4 Robin Ashton   Laser 181366 1098 44:07 0:40:11 4
5 Tony Oatley Tim Greaves / Terry Alliston Flying Fifteen (Silver) 3374 1047 44:18 0:42:19 5

R18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Helm Name Crew Name Class Sail No PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 John Harvey Tim Greaves / Tom Brown / Tom & Vicky Brown / Jill Weatherhead / Barry Medwell Flying Fifteen (Silver) 3268 1047 40:09 0:38:21 1
2 Kevin Weatherhead   Hadron H2 104 1037 39:55 0:38:30 2
3 Vernon Perkins   Solo 5731 1143 44:04 0:38:33 3
4 Robin Ashton   Laser 181366 1098 44:44 0:40:44 4
5 Tony Oatley Tim Greaves / Terry Alliston Flying Fifteen (Silver) 3374 1047 45:40 0:43:37 5

R19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Helm Name Crew Name Class Sail No PY Place Points
1 John Harvey Tim Greaves / Tom Brown / Tom & Vicky Brown / Jill Weatherhead / Barry Medwell Flying Fifteen (Silver) 3268 1047 1 1
2 Kevin Weatherhead   Hadron H2 104 1037 DNF 4
2 Ian Walker   Laser Radial 120196 1142 DNF 4

R21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Helm Name Crew Name Class Sail No PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mike Round   Solo 5739 1143 40:11 0:35:09 1
2 Vernon Perkins   Solo 5731 1143 41:34 0:36:22 2
3 Andy Reeves   Europe 375 1145 42:13 0:36:52 3
4 Nick Buxton   RS Vareo 668 1090 40:48 0:37:26 4
5 Kevin Weatherhead   Hadron H2 104 1037 38:59 0:37:36 5
6 John Harvey Tim Greaves / Tom Brown / Tom & Vicky Brown / Jill Weatherhead / Barry Medwell Flying Fifteen (Silver) 3268 1047 40:21 0:38:32 6
7 Tony Oatley Tim Greaves / Terry Alliston Flying Fifteen (Silver) 3374 1047 40:47 0:38:57 7
8 David Tyrer   Laser 161425 1098 43:46 0:39:52 8
9 Mal Stone   Solo 4855 1143 45:52 0:40:08 9

R22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Helm Name Crew Name Class Sail No PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mike Round   Solo 5739 1143 48:23 0:42:20 1
2 John Harvey Tim Greaves / Tom Brown / Tom & Vicky Brown / Jill Weatherhead / Barry Medwell Flying Fifteen (Silver) 3268 1047 45:21 0:43:19 2
3 Kevin Weatherhead   Hadron H2 104 1037 45:37 0:43:59 3
4 Tony Oatley Tim Greaves / Terry Alliston Flying Fifteen (Silver) 3374 1047 48:03 0:45:54 4
5 Vernon Perkins   Solo 5731 1143 52:49 0:46:13 5
6 Nick Buxton   RS Vareo 668 1090 51:00 0:46:47 6
7 Andy Reeves   Europe 375 1145 59:14 0:51:44 7
8 David Tyrer   Laser 161425 1098 57:52 0:52:42 8



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com