Spring Summer 2018

South Cerney Sailing Club

Results are final as of 11:59 on September 18, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 21, Discards: 10, To count: 11, Rating system: PY, Entries: 27, Scoring system: Appendix A
Position Helm Name Crew Name Class Sail No PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 R21 R22 Points
1st Elizabeth Macdonald   Europe 321 1145 (2) 1     (3) (2) 2 (3) 1 1 2     2 1 1 1 1 2     15
2nd Vernon Perkins   Solo 5731 1143         2 4     3 2 1 1 2 5 4     2 1     27
3rd Kevin Weatherhead   Hadron H2 104 1037 1 2 3 3 4   (6) 1     3     3 2     4 5     31
4th Mike Round   Solo 5739 1143     1 1 1 1           2 1                 172
5th John Harvey Tim Greaves / Barry Medwell / Tony Oatley Flying Fifteen (Silver) 3268 1047                           4 5     3 4 2 2 185
6th Tony Oatley Barry Medwell / Terry Lee / Terry Aliston Flying Fifteen (Silver) 3374 1047                 4 6   3 3 7 7             195
7th Clive Whitehouse   Solo 4331 1143             4 6 2 3                       246
8th Patrick Southern   RS Aero 7 1913 1068                           6 3     6 6     252
9th Andy Miles   Hadron H2 101 1037                                   8 DNF   1 1 274
10th Robin Ashton   Laser 181366 1098         6 5         4                     279
11th David Jesty   Solo 5729 1143             1 2                           300
12th Nick Buxton Jo Buxton Laser 2000 21481 1109                               2 2         301
13th Phil O'Nions   RS Vareo 651 1090     2 2                                   301
14th Chris Payne   Solo 4062 1143             3 4                           304
15th Andy Reeves   Europe 375 1145                                   5 3     305
16th Gary Morris   RS 300 A 318 972     4 4                                   305
17th Steve Lee Barry Medwell Flying Fifteen (Silver) 3268 1047                 6 4                       307
18th John Harvey Tim Greaves Flying Fifteen (Silver) 3359 1047                 5 5                       307
19th Peter Olsen   Solo 4099 1143             5 5                           307
20th Malcolm James D Harris Scorpion 2001 1036         8 DNF 3                               308
21st Chris Williams   RS Vareo 552 1090                           10 DNF 6             313
22nd Andy Miles   Solo 4196 1143                           1               331
23rd Nigel Dibb   Solo 5653 1143         5                                 335
24th ? ? Wayfarer 10836 1102     5                                     335
25th Dean Hall Alison Hall Flying Fifteen (Silver) 2811 1047                     6 DNF                     336
26th Richard Leftley   Hadron H2 115 1037             8 DNF                             338
27th Richard Taylor Tim Greaves Flying Fifteen (Classic) 2626 1060                           10 DNF               340

USING RYA HANDICAPS

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Helm Name Crew Name Class Sail No PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Kevin Weatherhead   Hadron H2 104 1037 36:04 4 0:34:47 1
2 Elizabeth Macdonald   Europe 321 1145 41:42 4 0:36:25 2

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Helm Name Crew Name Class Sail No PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Elizabeth Macdonald   Europe 321 1145 40:14 3 0:35:08 1
2 Kevin Weatherhead   Hadron H2 104 1037 37:48 3 0:36:27 2

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Helm Name Crew Name Class Sail No PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Mike Round   Solo 5739 1143 36:24 3 0:31:51 1
2 Phil O'Nions   RS Vareo 651 1090 36:11 3 0:33:12 2
3 Kevin Weatherhead   Hadron H2 104 1037 35:15 3 0:34:00 3
4 Gary Morris   RS 300 A 318 972 35:05 3 0:36:06 4
5 ? ? Wayfarer 10836 1102 43:16 3 0:39:16 5

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Helm Name Crew Name Class Sail No PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Mike Round   Solo 5739 1143 45:32 4 0:39:50 1
2 Phil O'Nions   RS Vareo 651 1090 44:35 4 0:40:54 2
3 Kevin Weatherhead   Hadron H2 104 1037 43:23 4 0:41:50 3
4 Gary Morris   RS 300 A 318 972 44:05 4 0:45:21 4

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Helm Name Crew Name Class Sail No PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Mike Round   Solo 5739 1143 45:37 5 0:39:55 1
2 Vernon Perkins   Solo 5731 1143 46:07 5 0:40:21 2
3 Elizabeth Macdonald   Europe 321 1145 47:19 5 0:41:19 3
4 Kevin Weatherhead   Hadron H2 104 1037 43:01 5 0:41:29 4
5 Nigel Dibb   Solo 5653 1143 49:12 5 0:43:03 5
6 Robin Ashton   Laser 181366 1098 49:47 5 0:45:20 6
7 Malcolm James D Harris Scorpion 2001 1036 DNF     8

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Helm Name Crew Name Class Sail No PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Mike Round   Solo 5739 1143 36:23 4 0:31:50 1
2 Elizabeth Macdonald   Europe 321 1145 37:26 4 0:32:42 2
3 Malcolm James D Harris Scorpion 2001 1036 34:15 4 0:33:04 3
4 Vernon Perkins   Solo 5731 1143 37:52 4 0:33:08 4
5 Robin Ashton   Laser 181366 1098 38:34 4 0:35:07 5

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Helm Name Crew Name Class Sail No PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 David Jesty   Solo 5729 1143 27:55 1 0:24:25 1
2 Elizabeth Macdonald   Europe 321 1145 28:05 1 0:24:32 2
3 Chris Payne   Solo 4062 1143 28:17 1 0:24:45 3
4 Clive Whitehouse   Solo 4331 1143 28:25 1 0:24:52 4
5 Peter Olsen   Solo 4099 1143 28:28 1 0:24:54 5
6 Kevin Weatherhead   Hadron H2 104 1037 26:48 1 0:25:51 6
7 Richard Leftley   Hadron H2 115 1037 DNF     8

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Helm Name Crew Name Class Sail No PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Kevin Weatherhead   Hadron H2 104 1037 27:24 1 0:26:25 1
2 David Jesty   Solo 5729 1143 32:42 1 0:28:37 2
3 Elizabeth Macdonald   Europe 321 1145 33:00 1 0:28:49 3
4 Chris Payne   Solo 4062 1143 33:12 1 0:29:03 4
5 Peter Olsen   Solo 4099 1143 33:21 1 0:29:11 5
6 Clive Whitehouse   Solo 4331 1143 33:22 1 0:29:12 6

R9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Helm Name Crew Name Class Sail No PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Elizabeth Macdonald   Europe 321 1145 34:18 4 0:29:57 1
2 Clive Whitehouse   Solo 4331 1143 34:43 4 0:30:22 2
3 Vernon Perkins   Solo 5731 1143 38:12 4 0:33:25 3
4 Tony Oatley Barry Medwell / Terry Lee / Terry Aliston Flying Fifteen (Silver) 3374 1047 41:01 4 0:39:11 4
5 John Harvey Tim Greaves Flying Fifteen (Silver) 3359 1047 41:30 4 0:39:38 5
6 Steve Lee Barry Medwell Flying Fifteen (Silver) 3268 1047 36:55 3 0:47:01 6

R10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Helm Name Crew Name Class Sail No PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Elizabeth Macdonald   Europe 321 1145 45:15 4 0:39:31 1
2 Vernon Perkins   Solo 5731 1143 46:20 4 0:40:32 2
3 Clive Whitehouse   Solo 4331 1143 47:12 4 0:41:18 3
4 Steve Lee Barry Medwell Flying Fifteen (Silver) 3268 1047 46:32 4 0:44:27 4
5 John Harvey Tim Greaves Flying Fifteen (Silver) 3359 1047 49:17 4 0:47:04 5
6 Tony Oatley Barry Medwell / Terry Lee / Terry Aliston Flying Fifteen (Silver) 3374 1047 45:49 3 0:58:21 6

R11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Helm Name Crew Name Class Sail No PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Vernon Perkins   Solo 5731 1143 44:08 1 0:38:37 1
2 Elizabeth Macdonald   Europe 321 1145 56:00 1 0:48:54 2
3 Kevin Weatherhead   Hadron H2 104 1037 51:38 1 0:49:47 3
4 Robin Ashton   Laser 181366 1098 61:40 1 0:56:10 4
5 Dean Hall Alison Hall Flying Fifteen (Silver) 2811 1047 DNF     6

R13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Helm Name Crew Name Class Sail No PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Vernon Perkins   Solo 5731 1143 42:12 2 0:36:55 1
2 Mike Round   Solo 5739 1143 45:15 2 0:39:35 2
3 Tony Oatley Barry Medwell / Terry Lee / Terry Aliston Flying Fifteen (Silver) 3374 1047 46:09 2 0:44:05 3

R14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Helm Name Crew Name Class Sail No PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Mike Round   Solo 5739 1143 40:42 2 0:35:36 1
2 Vernon Perkins   Solo 5731 1143 41:36 2 0:36:24 2
3 Tony Oatley Barry Medwell / Terry Lee / Terry Aliston Flying Fifteen (Silver) 3374 1047 41:35 2 0:39:43 3

R15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Helm Name Crew Name Class Sail No PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Andy Miles   Solo 4196 1143 35:55 3 0:31:25 1
2 Elizabeth Macdonald   Europe 321 1145 37:20 3 0:32:36 2
3 Kevin Weatherhead   Hadron H2 104 1037 36:15 3 0:34:57 3
4 John Harvey Tim Greaves / Barry Medwell / Tony Oatley Flying Fifteen (Silver) 3268 1047 39:52 3 0:38:05 4
5 Vernon Perkins   Solo 5731 1143 46:23 3 0:40:35 5
6 Patrick Southern   RS Aero 7 1913 1068 47:53 3 0:44:50 6
7 Tony Oatley Barry Medwell / Terry Lee / Terry Aliston Flying Fifteen (Silver) 3374 1047 48:01 3 0:45:52 7
8 Chris Williams   RS Vareo 552 1090 DNF     10
8 Richard Taylor Tim Greaves Flying Fifteen (Classic) 2626 1060 DNF     10

R16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Helm Name Crew Name Class Sail No PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Elizabeth Macdonald   Europe 321 1145 41:18 4 0:36:04 1
2 Kevin Weatherhead   Hadron H2 104 1037 37:59 4 0:36:38 2
3 Patrick Southern   RS Aero 7 1913 1068 41:16 4 0:38:38 3
4 Vernon Perkins   Solo 5731 1143 45:27 4 0:39:46 4
5 John Harvey Tim Greaves / Barry Medwell / Tony Oatley Flying Fifteen (Silver) 3268 1047 49:30 4 0:47:17 5
6 Chris Williams   RS Vareo 552 1090 51:44 4 0:47:28 6
7 Tony Oatley Barry Medwell / Terry Lee / Terry Aliston Flying Fifteen (Silver) 3374 1047 50:02 4 0:47:47 7

R17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Helm Name Crew Name Class Sail No PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Elizabeth Macdonald   Europe 321 1145 39:38 3 0:34:37 1
2 Nick Buxton Jo Buxton Laser 2000 21481 1109 44:07 3 0:39:47 2

R18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Helm Name Crew Name Class Sail No PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Elizabeth Macdonald   Europe 321 1145 39:58 3 0:34:54 1
2 Nick Buxton Jo Buxton Laser 2000 21481 1109 41:20 3 0:37:16 2

R19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Helm Name Crew Name Class Sail No PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Elizabeth Macdonald   Europe 321 1145 53:07 4 0:46:23 1
2 Vernon Perkins   Solo 5731 1143 53:17 4 0:46:37 2
3 John Harvey Tim Greaves / Barry Medwell / Tony Oatley Flying Fifteen (Silver) 3268 1047 49:15 4 0:47:02 3
4 Kevin Weatherhead   Hadron H2 104 1037 49:23 4 0:47:37 4
5 Andy Reeves   Europe 375 1145 55:18 4 0:48:18 5
6 Patrick Southern   RS Aero 7 1913 1068 53:10 4 0:49:47 6
7 Andy Miles   Hadron H2 101 1037 DNF     8

R20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Helm Name Crew Name Class Sail No PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Vernon Perkins   Solo 5731 1143 33:07 2 0:28:58 1
2 Elizabeth Macdonald   Europe 321 1145 33:27 2 0:29:13 2
3 Andy Reeves   Europe 375 1145 34:42 2 0:30:18 3
4 John Harvey Tim Greaves / Barry Medwell / Tony Oatley Flying Fifteen (Silver) 3268 1047 31:44 2 0:30:19 4
5 Kevin Weatherhead   Hadron H2 104 1037 31:38 2 0:30:30 5
6 Patrick Southern   RS Aero 7 1913 1068 34:02 2 0:31:52 6

R21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Helm Name Crew Name Class Sail No PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Andy Miles   Hadron H2 101 1037 32:08 4 0:30:59 1
2 John Harvey Tim Greaves / Barry Medwell / Tony Oatley Flying Fifteen (Silver) 3268 1047 34:08 4 0:32:36 2

R22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Helm Name Crew Name Class Sail No PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Andy Miles   Hadron H2 101 1037 33:27 4 0:32:15 1
2 John Harvey Tim Greaves / Barry Medwell / Tony Oatley Flying Fifteen (Silver) 3268 1047 36:11 4 0:34:34 2



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com