Old George 2018

South Cerney Sailing Club

Results are final as of 21:29 on October 2, 2018

Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Position Helm Name Crew Name Class Sail No PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Points
1st Chris Jeffries   D-Zero 111 1029 (6) 2 1 1 4
2nd Andy Miles   Hadron H2 101 1037 2 1 (6) 2 5
3rd Vernon Perkins   Solo 5731 1143 3 (7) 2 5 10
4th Elizabeth Macdonald   Europe 321 1145 (7) 5 4 3 12
5th Andy Schaffner   Solo 4341 1143 4 3 5 (8) 12
6th Dave Whittle Theresa Meacham Albacore 8230 1038 5 (8) 7 7 19
7th Nigel Dibb   Solo 5653 1143 (8) 6 8 6 20
8th Kevin Weatherhead   Hadron H2 104 1037 (9) 9 9 4 22
9th Ian Bartlett   Solo 5538 1143 1 4     28
10th Roger Aylard   D-Zero 196 1029 (10) 10 10 10 30
11th Emily Tubbs Richard Tubbs Wayfarer 10326 1102 11 11 (12) 12 34
12th Phil O'Nions   RS Vareo 651 1090     3 9 35
13th Adam Napier   Laser 166867 1098     11 11 45
14th David Tyrer   Laser 161425 1098 12 13     48
15th Peter Weatherhead   Solution 407 1087 18 DNF   13 18 DNF 49
16th Toby Davidson Unknown SPORT 16 321 1075 18 DNF 12     53
17th Jo Soulsby   RS Aero 7 2544 1068     14   60

USING RYA HANDICAPS

R1 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Helm Name Crew Name Class Sail No PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Ian Bartlett   Solo 5538 1143 45:02 0:39:24 1
2 Andy Miles   Hadron H2 101 1037 41:27 0:39:58 2
3 Vernon Perkins   Solo 5731 1143 46:41 0:40:51 3
4 Andy Schaffner   Solo 4341 1143 46:45 0:40:54 4
5 Dave Whittle Theresa Meacham Albacore 8230 1038 43:07 0:41:32 5
6 Chris Jeffries   D-Zero 111 1029 43:02 0:41:49 6
7 Elizabeth Macdonald   Europe 321 1145 47:55 0:41:51 7
8 Nigel Dibb   Solo 5653 1143 49:23 0:43:12 8
9 Kevin Weatherhead   Hadron H2 104 1037 45:47 0:44:09 9
10 Roger Aylard   D-Zero 196 1029 47:43 0:46:22 10
11 Emily Tubbs Richard Tubbs Wayfarer 10326 1102 56:19 0:51:06 11
12 David Tyrer   Laser 161425 1098 43:17 0:59:08 12
13 Peter Weatherhead   Solution 407 1087 DNF   18
13 Toby Davidson Unknown SPORT 16 321 1075 DNF   18

R2 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Helm Name Crew Name Class Sail No PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Andy Miles   Hadron H2 101 1037 38:27 0:37:05 1
2 Chris Jeffries   D-Zero 111 1029 38:15 0:37:10 2
3 Andy Schaffner   Solo 4341 1143 43:14 0:37:49 3
4 Ian Bartlett   Solo 5538 1143 43:30 0:38:03 4
5 Elizabeth Macdonald   Europe 321 1145 43:39 0:38:07 5
6 Nigel Dibb   Solo 5653 1143 43:57 0:38:27 6
7 Vernon Perkins   Solo 5731 1143 44:12 0:38:40 7
8 Dave Whittle Theresa Meacham Albacore 8230 1038 40:30 0:39:01 8
9 Kevin Weatherhead   Hadron H2 104 1037 40:29 0:39:02 9
10 Roger Aylard   D-Zero 196 1029 44:07 0:42:52 10
11 Emily Tubbs Richard Tubbs Wayfarer 10326 1102 51:06 0:46:22 11
12 Toby Davidson Unknown SPORT 16 321 1075 52:39 0:48:59 12
13 David Tyrer   Laser 161425 1098 38:50 0:53:03 13

R3 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Helm Name Crew Name Class Sail No PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Chris Jeffries   D-Zero 111 1029 44:58 0:43:42 1
2 Vernon Perkins   Solo 5731 1143 50:09 0:43:53 2
3 Phil O'Nions   RS Vareo 651 1090 48:27 0:44:27 3
4 Elizabeth Macdonald   Europe 321 1145 51:03 0:44:35 4
5 Andy Schaffner   Solo 4341 1143 51:59 0:45:29 5
6 Andy Miles   Hadron H2 101 1037 47:23 0:45:42 6
7 Dave Whittle Theresa Meacham Albacore 8230 1038 47:42 0:45:57 7
8 Nigel Dibb   Solo 5653 1143 53:05 0:46:27 8
9 Kevin Weatherhead   Hadron H2 104 1037 48:48 0:47:04 9
10 Roger Aylard   D-Zero 196 1029 50:01 0:48:36 10
11 Adam Napier   Laser 166867 1098 55:09 0:50:14 11
12 Emily Tubbs Richard Tubbs Wayfarer 10326 1102 48:16 0:58:24 12
13 Peter Weatherhead   Solution 407 1087 49:23 1:00:34 13
14 Jo Soulsby   RS Aero 7 2544 1068 50:08 1:02:35 14

R4 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Helm Name Crew Name Class Sail No PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Chris Jeffries   D-Zero 111 1029 49:54 0:48:30 1
2 Andy Miles   Hadron H2 101 1037 50:23 0:48:35 2
3 Elizabeth Macdonald   Europe 321 1145 55:56 0:48:51 3
4 Kevin Weatherhead   Hadron H2 104 1037 50:49 0:49:00 4
5 Vernon Perkins   Solo 5731 1143 56:11 0:49:09 5
6 Nigel Dibb   Solo 5653 1143 56:56 0:49:49 6
7 Dave Whittle Theresa Meacham Albacore 8230 1038 51:59 0:50:05 7
8 Andy Schaffner   Solo 4341 1143 58:22 0:51:04 8
9 Phil O'Nions   RS Vareo 651 1090 57:25 0:52:41 9
10 Roger Aylard   D-Zero 196 1029 54:58 0:53:25 10
11 Adam Napier   Laser 166867 1098 62:04 0:56:32 11
12 Emily Tubbs Richard Tubbs Wayfarer 10326 1102 49:47 1:00:14 12
13 Peter Weatherhead   Solution 407 1087 DNF   18



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com