Bosuns Bell 2018

South Cerney Sailing Club

Results are final as of 21:30 on October 2, 2018

Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Position Helm Name Crew Name Class Sail No PY R1 R2 R3 Points
1st Elizabeth Macdonald   Europe 321 1145 2 1 1 4
2nd David Jesty   Solo 5729 1143 1 2 2 5
3rd Dave Whittle Jackie Vale Albacore 8230 1038 7 6 4 17
4th Robin Ashton   Laser 181366 1098 5 5 7 17
5th Kevin Weatherhead   Hadron H2 104 1037 8 7 5 20
6th Tony Oatley Terry Alliston Flying Fifteen (Silver) 3374 1047 9 8 6 23
7th Michael Pitts   Solo 4292 1143 4 3   24
8th Phil O'Nions   RS Vareo 651 1090 3 4   24
9th Andy Miles   Hadron H2 101 1037 12 DNF   3 32
10th Richard Leftley   Hadron H2 115 1037 6     40
11th Emelia Hampton Tim Hampton SPORT 16 321 1075 12 DNF 12 DNF   41

USING RYA HANDICAPS

R1 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Helm Name Crew Name Class Sail No PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 David Jesty   Solo 5729 1143 36:28 0:31:54 1
2 Elizabeth Macdonald   Europe 321 1145 36:40 0:32:01 2
3 Phil O'Nions   RS Vareo 651 1090 37:26 0:34:21 3
4 Michael Pitts   Solo 4292 1143 39:22 0:34:26 4
5 Robin Ashton   Laser 181366 1098 38:36 0:35:09 5
6 Richard Leftley   Hadron H2 115 1037 36:30 0:35:12 6
7 Dave Whittle Jackie Vale Albacore 8230 1038 36:51 0:35:30 7
8 Kevin Weatherhead   Hadron H2 104 1037 37:03 0:35:44 8
9 Tony Oatley Terry Alliston Flying Fifteen (Silver) 3374 1047 39:56 0:38:08 9
10 Andy Miles   Hadron H2 101 1037 DNF   12
10 Emelia Hampton Tim Hampton SPORT 16 321 1075 DNF   12

R2 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Helm Name Crew Name Class Sail No PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Elizabeth Macdonald   Europe 321 1145 41:24 0:36:09 1
2 David Jesty   Solo 5729 1143 42:19 0:37:01 2
3 Michael Pitts   Solo 4292 1143 42:43 0:37:22 3
4 Phil O'Nions   RS Vareo 651 1090 42:05 0:38:37 4
5 Robin Ashton   Laser 181366 1098 42:39 0:38:51 5
6 Dave Whittle Jackie Vale Albacore 8230 1038 41:09 0:39:39 6
7 Kevin Weatherhead   Hadron H2 104 1037 43:32 0:41:59 7
8 Tony Oatley Terry Alliston Flying Fifteen (Silver) 3374 1047 44:04 0:42:05 8
9 Emelia Hampton Tim Hampton SPORT 16 321 1075 DNF   12

R3 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Helm Name Crew Name Class Sail No PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Elizabeth Macdonald   Europe 321 1145 40:29 0:35:21 1
2 David Jesty   Solo 5729 1143 41:50 0:36:36 2
3 Andy Miles   Hadron H2 101 1037 38:15 0:36:53 3
4 Dave Whittle Jackie Vale Albacore 8230 1038 39:25 0:37:58 4
5 Kevin Weatherhead   Hadron H2 104 1037 40:55 0:39:27 5
6 Tony Oatley Terry Alliston Flying Fifteen (Silver) 3374 1047 43:55 0:41:57 6
7 Robin Ashton   Laser 181366 1098 49:27 0:45:02 7



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com