Autumn Points 2018

South Cerney Sailing Club

Results are final as of 20:54 on October 2, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 12, Discards: 5, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 35, Scoring system: Appendix A
Position Helm Name Crew Name Class Sail No PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Points
1st Blair Jamieson   Solo 5611 1143 (16 DNF)   1 (4) 2 2 (5) 3 (5) 2 1 1 12
2nd Richard Leftley   Hadron H2 115 1037 1 2     (6) (7) 1 1 (4) 2 3 2 12
3rd Andy Schaffner   Solo 4341 1143 (7)   4 1   1 (7) (8) 7 4 2 6 25
4th Vernon Perkins   Solo 5731 1143 (16 DNF)   6 6 1 6 (18) 5     6 6 36
5th John Harvey Barry Medwell / Debbie H-S / Tom Brown Flying Fifteen (Silver) 3268 1047 3 3     (12) 9 8 9 1 (11) (10) 4 37
6th Michael Pitts   Solo 4292 1143 8 5 10 10 4 (13) (19) (13)     11 8 56
7th Kevin Weatherhead   Hadron H2 104 1037         5 5 12   6 8 9 11 56
8th Mark Caldecourt   RS Vareo 336 1090     8 7     (16) 15 10 5 5 10 60
9th Nigel Dibb   Solo 5653 1143 16 DNF       3 4 15 12 9 3     62
10th Tony Oatley Tim Greaves / Terry Alliston Flying Fifteen (Silver) 3374 1047 4 4         6 10 8 10     83
11th Richard Taylor Mike Willis Flying Fifteen (Classic) 2626 1060 16 DNF       11 10     2 9     130
12th Ian Bartlett   Solo 5538 1143 2 1 3 2                 131
13th Bill Organ   RS Aero 5 1071 1129 5   9 9     11 19 DSQ         135
14th Phil O'Nions   RS Vareo 651 1090         7 3 2 2         137
15th Mike Round   Hadron H2 134 1037             10 4 3 13 DNF     153
16th Derek Harrison Vicky Brown / Tim Greaves Flying Fifteen (Silver) 3359 1047         13 12 3 7         158
17th Dave Whittle Tony Oatley Flying Fifteen (Silver) 3374 1047         10 11         12 3 159
18th Dave Pocock   Hadron H2 116 1037             9 19 DNF 12 7     170
19th David Peralta Peter Beach Albacore 6414 1038         9 15         14 14 175
20th Gary Morris   RS 300 A 318 972             13 14     13 13 176
21st Elizabeth Macdonald   Europe 321 1145 6   2 5                 177
22nd Chris Jeffries   D-Zero 111 1029 16 DNF   5 4                 189
23rd Dave Whittle liz Hassell / Jackie Vale Albacore 8230 1038 16 DNF           14 11         205
24th Dean Hall Alison Hall Flying Fifteen (Silver) 2811 1047             4 6         215
25th Mike Round   Solo 5739 1143                     4 7 216
26th Kevin Currier   Laser 186681 1098     7 8                 220
27th Andy Shaw   Hadron H2 123 1037         8 8             221
28th Al Sim Mike Frost RS 200 638 1046                 11 6     222
29th Chris Payne   Solo 4062 1143                     8 9 222
30th Mal Stone   Solo 4855 1143                     7 12 224
31st Andrew Appleton   RS Vareo 658 1090             17 16         238
32nd Mal Stone   RS Aero 7 1808 1068           14             260
33rd Ian Walker   Laser Radial 152823 1142 16 DNF                       262
34th Ian Collins   Laser 208663 1098                         287
34th Ian Collins   Laser Radial 208663 1142                         287

USING RYA HANDICAPS

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Helm Name Crew Name Class Sail No PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Richard Leftley   Hadron H2 115 1037 37:29 0:36:09 1
2 Ian Bartlett   Solo 5538 1143 29:33 0:38:47 2
3 John Harvey Barry Medwell / Debbie H-S / Tom Brown Flying Fifteen (Silver) 3268 1047 36:13 0:41:31 3
4 Tony Oatley Tim Greaves / Terry Alliston Flying Fifteen (Silver) 3374 1047 36:55 0:42:19 4
5 Bill Organ   RS Aero 5 1071 1129 44:15 0:47:02 5
6 Elizabeth Macdonald   Europe 321 1145 44:58 0:47:08 6
7 Andy Schaffner   Solo 4341 1143 37:01 0:48:35 7
8 Michael Pitts   Solo 4292 1143 32:27 0:56:47 8
9 Blair Jamieson   Solo 5611 1143 DNF   16
9 Vernon Perkins   Solo 5731 1143 DNF   16
9 Nigel Dibb   Solo 5653 1143 DNF   16
9 Richard Taylor Mike Willis Flying Fifteen (Classic) 2626 1060 DNF   16
9 Chris Jeffries   D-Zero 111 1029 DNF   16
9 Dave Whittle liz Hassell / Jackie Vale Albacore 8230 1038 DNF   16
9 Ian Walker   Laser Radial 152823 1142 DNF   16

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Helm Name Crew Name Class Sail No PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Ian Bartlett   Solo 5538 1143 22:19 0:26:02 1
2 Richard Leftley   Hadron H2 115 1037 20:45 0:26:41 2
3 John Harvey Barry Medwell / Debbie H-S / Tom Brown Flying Fifteen (Silver) 3268 1047 28:08 0:26:52 3
4 Tony Oatley Tim Greaves / Terry Alliston Flying Fifteen (Silver) 3374 1047 31:15 0:29:51 4
5 Michael Pitts   Solo 4292 1143 30:55 0:36:04 5

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Helm Name Crew Name Class Sail No PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Blair Jamieson   Solo 5611 1143 43:48 0:38:19 1
2 Elizabeth Macdonald   Europe 321 1145 44:26 0:38:48 2
3 Ian Bartlett   Solo 5538 1143 44:22 0:38:49 3
4 Andy Schaffner   Solo 4341 1143 44:39 0:39:04 4
5 Chris Jeffries   D-Zero 111 1029 40:14 0:39:06 5
6 Vernon Perkins   Solo 5731 1143 45:17 0:39:37 6
7 Kevin Currier   Laser 186681 1098 44:21 0:40:23 7
8 Mark Caldecourt   RS Vareo 336 1090 45:53 0:42:06 8
9 Bill Organ   RS Aero 5 1071 1129 47:35 0:42:09 9
10 Michael Pitts   Solo 4292 1143 49:35 0:43:23 10

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Helm Name Crew Name Class Sail No PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Andy Schaffner   Solo 4341 1143 41:24 0:36:13 1
2 Ian Bartlett   Solo 5538 1143 42:03 0:36:47 2
3 Blair Jamieson   Solo 5611 1143 42:08 0:36:52 4
3 Chris Jeffries   D-Zero 111 1029 37:56 0:36:52 4
5 Elizabeth Macdonald   Europe 321 1145 42:22 0:37:00 5
6 Vernon Perkins   Solo 5731 1143 43:14 0:37:49 6
7 Mark Caldecourt   RS Vareo 336 1090 43:01 0:39:28 7
8 Kevin Currier   Laser 186681 1098 43:42 0:39:48 8
9 Bill Organ   RS Aero 5 1071 1129 45:38 0:40:25 9
10 Michael Pitts   Solo 4292 1143 46:51 0:40:59 10

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Helm Name Crew Name Class Sail No PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Vernon Perkins   Solo 5731 1143 29:41 0:25:58 1
2 Blair Jamieson   Solo 5611 1143 30:10 0:26:24 2
3 Nigel Dibb   Solo 5653 1143 32:38 0:28:33 3
4 Michael Pitts   Solo 4292 1143 33:07 0:28:58 4
5 Kevin Weatherhead   Hadron H2 104 1037 32:01 0:30:52 5
6 Richard Leftley   Hadron H2 115 1037 32:12 0:31:03 6
7 Phil O'Nions   RS Vareo 651 1090 34:28 0:31:37 7
8 Andy Shaw   Hadron H2 123 1037 33:55 0:32:42 8
9 David Peralta Peter Beach Albacore 6414 1038 35:15 0:33:58 9
10 Dave Whittle Tony Oatley Flying Fifteen (Silver) 3374 1047 36:33 0:34:55 10
11 Richard Taylor Mike Willis Flying Fifteen (Classic) 2626 1060 37:10 0:35:04 11
12 John Harvey Barry Medwell / Debbie H-S / Tom Brown Flying Fifteen (Silver) 3268 1047 37:17 0:35:37 12
13 Derek Harrison Vicky Brown / Tim Greaves Flying Fifteen (Silver) 3359 1047 37:40 0:35:59 13

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Helm Name Crew Name Class Sail No PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Andy Schaffner   Solo 4341 1143 43:33 0:38:06 1
2 Blair Jamieson   Solo 5611 1143 43:37 0:38:10 2
3 Phil O'Nions   RS Vareo 651 1090 41:52 0:38:25 3
4 Nigel Dibb   Solo 5653 1143 44:19 0:38:46 4
5 Kevin Weatherhead   Hadron H2 104 1037 40:32 0:39:05 5
6 Vernon Perkins   Solo 5731 1143 45:11 0:39:32 6
7 Richard Leftley   Hadron H2 115 1037 41:28 0:39:59 7
8 Andy Shaw   Hadron H2 123 1037 41:30 0:40:01 8
9 John Harvey Barry Medwell / Debbie H-S / Tom Brown Flying Fifteen (Silver) 3268 1047 43:42 0:41:44 9
10 Richard Taylor Mike Willis Flying Fifteen (Classic) 2626 1060 45:13 0:42:39 10
11 Dave Whittle Tony Oatley Flying Fifteen (Silver) 3374 1047 44:50 0:42:49 11
12 Derek Harrison Vicky Brown / Tim Greaves Flying Fifteen (Silver) 3359 1047 44:51 0:42:50 12
13 Michael Pitts   Solo 4292 1143 49:47 0:43:33 13
14 Mal Stone   RS Aero 7 1808 1068 46:45 0:43:46 14
15 David Peralta Peter Beach Albacore 6414 1038 51:01 0:49:09 15

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Helm Name Crew Name Class Sail No PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Richard Leftley   Hadron H2 115 1037 48:16 0:46:33 1
2 Phil O'Nions   RS Vareo 651 1090 51:42 0:47:26 2
3 Derek Harrison Vicky Brown / Tim Greaves Flying Fifteen (Silver) 3359 1047 50:29 0:48:13 3
4 Dean Hall Alison Hall Flying Fifteen (Silver) 2811 1047 51:10 0:48:52 4
5 Blair Jamieson   Solo 5611 1143 42:50 0:49:58 5
6 Tony Oatley Tim Greaves / Terry Alliston Flying Fifteen (Silver) 3374 1047 52:38 0:50:16 6
7 Andy Schaffner   Solo 4341 1143 43:15 0:50:27 7
8 John Harvey Barry Medwell / Debbie H-S / Tom Brown Flying Fifteen (Silver) 3268 1047 53:08 0:50:45 8
9 Dave Pocock   Hadron H2 116 1037 53:05 0:51:11 9
10 Mike Round   Hadron H2 134 1037 53:08 0:51:14 10
11 Bill Organ   RS Aero 5 1071 1129 57:55 0:51:18 11
12 Kevin Weatherhead   Hadron H2 104 1037 53:15 0:51:21 12
13 Gary Morris   RS 300 A 318 972 49:57 0:51:23 13
14 Dave Whittle liz Hassell / Jackie Vale Albacore 8230 1038 53:27 0:51:30 14
15 Nigel Dibb   Solo 5653 1143 44:42 0:52:09 15
16 Mark Caldecourt   RS Vareo 336 1090 57:01 0:52:19 16
17 Andrew Appleton   RS Vareo 658 1090 57:18 0:52:34 17
18 Vernon Perkins   Solo 5731 1143 45:46 0:53:23 18
19 Michael Pitts   Solo 4292 1143 46:52 0:54:40 19

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Helm Name Crew Name Class Sail No PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Richard Leftley   Hadron H2 115 1037 36:41 0:35:22 1
2 Phil O'Nions   RS Vareo 651 1090 38:45 0:35:33 2
3 Blair Jamieson   Solo 5611 1143 41:07 0:35:58 3
4 Mike Round   Hadron H2 134 1037 37:38 0:36:17 4
5 Vernon Perkins   Solo 5731 1143 42:17 0:37:00 5
6 Dean Hall Alison Hall Flying Fifteen (Silver) 2811 1047 38:49 0:37:04 6
7 Derek Harrison Vicky Brown / Tim Greaves Flying Fifteen (Silver) 3359 1047 38:59 0:37:14 7
8 Andy Schaffner   Solo 4341 1143 42:37 0:37:17 8
9 John Harvey Barry Medwell / Debbie H-S / Tom Brown Flying Fifteen (Silver) 3268 1047 40:07 0:38:19 9
10 Tony Oatley Tim Greaves / Terry Alliston Flying Fifteen (Silver) 3374 1047 40:19 0:38:30 10
11 Dave Whittle liz Hassell / Jackie Vale Albacore 8230 1038 40:15 0:38:47 11
12 Nigel Dibb   Solo 5653 1143 44:51 0:39:14 12
13 Michael Pitts   Solo 4292 1143 46:53 0:41:01 13
14 Gary Morris   RS 300 A 318 972 40:28 0:41:38 14
15 Mark Caldecourt   RS Vareo 336 1090 45:29 0:41:44 15
16 Andrew Appleton   RS Vareo 658 1090 47:31 0:43:36 16
17 Bill Organ   RS Aero 5 1071 1129 DSQ   19
17 Dave Pocock   Hadron H2 116 1037 DNF   19

R9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Helm Name Crew Name Class Sail No PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 John Harvey Barry Medwell / Debbie H-S / Tom Brown Flying Fifteen (Silver) 3268 1047 45:37 0:43:34 1
2 Richard Taylor Mike Willis Flying Fifteen (Classic) 2626 1060 47:05 0:44:25 2
3 Mike Round   Hadron H2 134 1037 46:24 0:44:45 3
4 Richard Leftley   Hadron H2 115 1037 46:31 0:44:51 4
5 Blair Jamieson   Solo 5611 1143 52:35 0:46:00 5
6 Kevin Weatherhead   Hadron H2 104 1037 48:12 0:46:29 6
7 Andy Schaffner   Solo 4341 1143 55:05 0:48:12 7
8 Tony Oatley Tim Greaves / Terry Alliston Flying Fifteen (Silver) 3374 1047 51:16 0:48:58 8
9 Nigel Dibb   Solo 5653 1143 58:09 0:50:52 9
10 Mark Caldecourt   RS Vareo 336 1090 56:59 0:52:17 10
11 Al Sim Mike Frost RS 200 638 1046 55:10 0:52:44 11
12 Dave Pocock   Hadron H2 116 1037 55:13 0:53:15 12

R10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Helm Name Crew Name Class Sail No PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Blair Jamieson   Solo 5611 1143 43:58 0:38:28 2
1 Richard Leftley   Hadron H2 115 1037 39:53 0:38:28 2
3 Nigel Dibb   Solo 5653 1143 44:11 0:38:39 3
4 Andy Schaffner   Solo 4341 1143 44:21 0:38:48 4
5 Mark Caldecourt   RS Vareo 336 1090 43:06 0:39:32 5
6 Al Sim Mike Frost RS 200 638 1046 42:35 0:40:43 6
7 Dave Pocock   Hadron H2 116 1037 42:45 0:41:13 7
8 Kevin Weatherhead   Hadron H2 104 1037 42:54 0:41:22 8
9 Richard Taylor Mike Willis Flying Fifteen (Classic) 2626 1060 45:01 0:42:28 9
10 Tony Oatley Tim Greaves / Terry Alliston Flying Fifteen (Silver) 3374 1047 46:05 0:44:01 10
11 John Harvey Barry Medwell / Debbie H-S / Tom Brown Flying Fifteen (Silver) 3268 1047 46:30 0:44:25 11
12 Mike Round   Hadron H2 134 1037 DNF   13

R11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Helm Name Crew Name Class Sail No PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Blair Jamieson   Solo 5611 1143 37:21 0:32:41 1
2 Andy Schaffner   Solo 4341 1143 37:53 0:33:09 2
3 Richard Leftley   Hadron H2 115 1037 34:46 0:33:32 3
4 Mike Round   Solo 5739 1143 38:30 0:33:41 4
5 Mark Caldecourt   RS Vareo 336 1090 36:47 0:33:45 5
6 Vernon Perkins   Solo 5731 1143 39:15 0:34:20 6
7 Mal Stone   Solo 4855 1143 39:19 0:34:24 7
8 Chris Payne   Solo 4062 1143 39:36 0:34:39 8
9 Kevin Weatherhead   Hadron H2 104 1037 36:31 0:35:13 9
10 John Harvey Barry Medwell / Debbie H-S / Tom Brown Flying Fifteen (Silver) 3268 1047 37:51 0:36:09 10
11 Michael Pitts   Solo 4292 1143 41:25 0:36:14 11
12 Dave Whittle Tony Oatley Flying Fifteen (Silver) 3374 1047 38:02 0:36:20 12
13 Gary Morris   RS 300 A 318 972 35:36 0:36:38 13
14 David Peralta Peter Beach Albacore 6414 1038 41:01 0:39:31 14

R12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Helm Name Crew Name Class Sail No PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Blair Jamieson   Solo 5611 1143 36:16 0:31:44 1
2 Richard Leftley   Hadron H2 115 1037 32:56 0:31:45 2
3 Dave Whittle Tony Oatley Flying Fifteen (Silver) 3374 1047 34:11 0:32:39 3
4 John Harvey Barry Medwell / Debbie H-S / Tom Brown Flying Fifteen (Silver) 3268 1047 34:19 0:32:47 4
5 Andy Schaffner   Solo 4341 1143 37:30 0:32:49 6
5 Vernon Perkins   Solo 5731 1143 37:31 0:32:49 6
7 Mike Round   Solo 5739 1143 38:34 0:33:44 7
8 Michael Pitts   Solo 4292 1143 38:35 0:33:45 8
9 Chris Payne   Solo 4062 1143 39:12 0:34:18 9
10 Mark Caldecourt   RS Vareo 336 1090 37:33 0:34:27 10
11 Kevin Weatherhead   Hadron H2 104 1037 36:12 0:34:55 11
12 Mal Stone   Solo 4855 1143 41:12 0:36:03 12
13 Gary Morris   RS 300 A 318 972 35:09 0:36:10 13
14 David Peralta Peter Beach Albacore 6414 1038 41:36 0:40:05 14



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com